Invited groups |
2016Grout Cross Country Invitational 2016 Results - Grout Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Schenectady High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
76th ANNUAL EVERETT T. Grout Memorial - 10/4/2014
Cross Country Invitational
Central Park Schenectady, NY
Last Completed Event
Event 13 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bouyea, Kevin Queensbury H 5:05.1 13:58.85 1
2 Manzella, Nino Queensbury H 5:12.7 14:19.68 2
3 Metcalfe, Cody Queensbury H 5:14.8 14:25.52 3
4 Flowers, Mike Cba 5:18.5 14:35.71 4
5 Montila, Logan Middletown 5:19.2 14:37.60 5
6 Bishop, Tyler West Seneca West 5:20.0 14:39.91 6
7 Roberts, Spencer West Seneca West 5:22.3 14:46.15 7
8 Stark, Ethan Queensbury H 5:23.9 14:50.65 8
9 Leary, Liam Albany High School 5:27.2 14:59.61 9
10 Hynes, Thomas Yorktown 5:27.8 15:01.26 10
11 Brown, Joseph West Seneca West 5:27.9 15:01.56 11
12 Heller, Max Albany High School 5:29.9 15:07.05 12
13 Messina, Aaron Queensbury H 5:30.9 15:09.75 13
14 Maldonado, Christian Albany High School 5:31.6 15:11.84 14
15 Aheran, John Yorktown 5:33.8 15:17.83 15
16 Merino, Abraham Middletown 5:34.0 15:18.34 16
17 Lafleche, Brian Cba 5:34.4 15:19.50 17
18 Lohr, Ryan West Seneca West 5:36.2 15:24.31 18
19 Young, Dakota Middletown 5:36.3 15:24.80 19
20 Manzella, Dan Queensbury H 5:37.2 15:27.18 20
21 Ponce, Oscar Middletown 5:37.9 15:29.04 21
22 Reed, Skyler Gloversville 5:38.1 15:29.77 22
23 Guatterry, Matt Middletown 5:38.7 15:31.27 23
24 Lafasciano, Andrew Queensbury H 5:39.0 15:32.11 24
25 Woods, Thomas West Seneca West 5:39.3 15:33.07 25
26 Archilla, John West Seneca West 5:42.5 15:41.65 26
27 Coughlin, Ronan La Salle Institute 5:46.0 15:51.28 27
28 Brito, Nelson Lansingburg 5:46.7 15:53.21
29 Pepe, Sal Yorktown 5:46.9 15:53.88 28
30 Oteiza, Matthew Yorktown 5:47.1 15:54.39 29
31 Calidonna, Greg Yorktown 5:48.6 15:58.44 30
32 West, Chris Cba 5:51.9 16:07.59 31
33 Severino, Matthew Yorktown 5:53.1 16:10.83 32
34 Vanderbeck, Sebastian La Salle Institute 5:54.8 16:15.46 33
35 Colon, Joseph Middletown 5:54.9 16:15.88 34
36 Perniciaro, Anthony La Salle Institute 5:56.1 16:19.25 35
37 Swierzewski, Parker La Salle Institute 5:57.3 16:22.44 36
38 Loeb, Alex Middletown 5:58.0 16:24.26 37
39 Ringwald, Mitchell Albany High School 5:58.7 16:26.39 38
40 Marchese, Joseph La Salle Institute 5:59.8 16:29.46 39
41 Banks, Cole West Seneca West 6:00.3 16:30.63 40
42 Sanchirico, John Cba 6:01.1 16:32.89 41
43 Mosquera, Camilo Albany High School 6:04.6 16:42.45 42
44 Bromiski, Sam Albany High School 6:05.9 16:46.23 43
45 Binyamin, Barak Albany High School 6:08.5 16:53.21 44
46 Desharnais, Sean La Salle Institute 6:12.7 17:04.86 45
47 Hogan, Joe Cba 6:14.6 17:09.94 46
48 Lake, Riley Gloversville 6:17.4 17:17.71 47
49 Ruvo, Michael Yorktown 6:19.9 17:24.67 48
50 Coughlin, Griffin La Salle Institute 6:20.4 17:26.07 49
51 Carbone, John Cba 6:20.7 17:26.82 50
52 Dunn, Joshua Cba 6:28.6 17:48.60 51
53 Rocas, Zachary Gloversville 6:59.4 19:13.31 52
54 Pickney, Devon Gloversville 7:01.0 19:17.70 53
55 Riano, Derek Lansingburg 7:02.5 19:21.88
56 Fleck, Jacob Gloversville 7:51.1 21:35.49 54
57 Oare, Austin Gloversville 7:58.8 21:56.49 55
58 Storm, Ryan Lansingburg 8:11.3 22:31.02
59 Crabbe, John Gloversville 9:05.1 24:58.96 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury High School 27 1 2 3 8 13 20 24
Total Time: 1:12:44.45
Average: 14:32.89
2 West Seneca West 67 6 7 11 18 25 26 40
Total Time: 1:15:25.00
Average: 15:05.00
3 Middletown 84 5 16 19 21 23 34 37
Total Time: 1:16:21.05
Average: 15:16.21
4 Yorktown 112 10 15 28 29 30 32 48
Total Time: 1:18:05.80
Average: 15:37.16
5 Albany High School 115 9 12 14 38 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:18:27.34
Average: 15:41.47
6 Cba 139 4 17 31 41 46 50 51
Total Time: 1:19:45.63
Average: 15:57.13
7 La Salle Institute 170 27 33 35 36 39 45 49
Total Time: 1:21:17.89
Average: 16:15.58
8 Gloversville 228 22 47 52 53 54 55 56
Total Time: 1:32:53.98
Average: 18:34.80
Varsity Boys-Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Hughes, Chris Glens Falls 4:55.9 13:33.52 1
2 Quinn, Thomas Washingtonville 5:05.1 13:58.90 2
3 Jacobson-Shutle, Finnian Troy 5:07.7 14:06.07
4 Ahmed, Maazin Schenectady HS 5:10.6 14:14.05 3
5 Catalano, Paul Washingtonville 5:11.6 14:16.77 4
6 Garrison, Thomas Washingtonville 5:13.5 14:22.11 5
7 Menis, Isaac Schenectady HS 5:17.5 14:32.93 6
8 Gildea, Liam Washingtonville 5:17.7 14:33.50 7
9 Odonovan, Dan Bayshore 5:17.9 14:34.00 8
10 Hughes, Thomas White Plains 5:18.5 14:35.90 9
11 Randall, T.J. Shaker High 5:19.0 14:37.22 10
12 Cochrane, Keegan Schenectady HS 5:19.2 14:37.57 11
13 Patwell, Jack Columbia 5:19.4 14:38.24 12
14 Wyman, Ethan Glens Falls 5:20.3 14:40.79 13
15 Giordano, Cameron Glens Falls 5:20.7 14:41.89 14
16 Britton, Noah Glens Falls 5:21.4 14:43.77 15
17 Lawless, Thomas Washingtonville 5:22.0 14:45.38 16
18 Chambers, Dustin Columbia 5:23.8 14:50.25 17
19 Giacoio, Gino Washingtonville 5:24.4 14:52.02 18
20 Barbookles, Matthew Washingtonville 5:27.4 15:00.35 19
21 Drake, Logan Shaker High 5:28.0 15:01.93 20
22 Rohr, Zachary Bayshore 5:28.5 15:03.17 21
23 Keach, Brian Bayshore 5:29.0 15:04.75 22
24 Simkulet, Matt Shaker High 5:30.5 15:08.63 23
25 Garretson, Chris Shaker High 5:32.3 15:13.71 24
26 Danahar, Liam Columbia 5:33.9 15:18.20 25
27 Healy, Pat Shaker High 5:36.9 15:26.43 26
28 Furry, Jacob White Plains 5:39.3 15:33.04 27
29 Vazquez, Rufino Shaker High 5:39.9 15:34.59 28
30 Maney, Brien Bethlehem HS 5:42.1 15:40.73 29
31 Kehmna, Jared Columbia 5:42.2 15:40.96 30
32 Paultre, Josh Columbia 5:43.8 15:45.34 31
33 Relles, Danali Bethlehem HS 5:45.5 15:49.90 32
34 Sherameta, Kevin Mohonasen HS 5:45.7 15:50.58 33
35 Boyd-Postell, Malik White Plains 5:46.1 15:51.65 34
36 Baez, Justin White Plains 5:46.4 15:52.43 35
37 Karg, Josh Mohonasen HS 5:48.6 15:58.43 36
38 Schick, Andrew White Plains 5:49.7 16:01.59 37
39 Maynard, Holden Mohonasen HS 5:49.8 16:01.94 38
40 Andre, John Glens Falls 5:51.8 16:07.39 39
41 Cheu, John Bethlehem HS 5:52.1 16:08.03 40
42 Stern, Raymond White Plains 5:54.5 16:14.90 41
43 Saravia, Kevin Bayshore 5:55.5 16:17.60 42
44 Slyman, Brendon Mohonasen HS 5:57.3 16:22.42 43
45 Florio, Will Glens Falls 5:59.0 16:27.04 44
46 Guglielmo, Nikita White Plains 6:00.0 16:29.76 45
47 Kousar, Hasnain Bethlehem HS 6:03.6 16:39.78 46
48 Palumbo, Jack Columbia 6:03.7 16:40.04 47
49 Washington, Eric Schenectady HS 6:06.5 16:47.71 48
50 Dilegge, Michael Bayshore 6:08.7 16:53.70 49
51 Speed, Logan Columbia 6:09.0 16:54.76 50
52 Kingsbury, Sean Schenectady HS 6:11.5 17:01.47 51
53 Hernandez, Moises Bayshore 6:15.2 17:11.77 52
54 Berube, Nick Mohonasen HS 6:20.6 17:26.47 53
55 Dilegge, Alex Bayshore 6:23.0 17:33.26 54
56 Warney, DonJuan Schenectady HS 6:23.5 17:34.51 55
57 Medina, Wakeem Schenectady HS 6:23.6 17:34.89 56
58 Kroeze, Nathan Glens Falls 7:13.2 19:51.11 57
59 Clarke, Matthew Bethlehem HS 7:20.3 20:10.60 58
60 Mossey, Thomas Troy 7:33.7 20:47.57
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washingtonville 34 2 4 5 7 16 18 19
Total Time: 1:11:56.66
Average: 14:23.34
2 Glens Falls High School 82 1 13 14 15 39 44 57
Total Time: 1:13:47.36
Average: 14:45.48
3 Shaker High 103 10 20 23 24 26 28
Total Time: 1:15:27.92
Average: 15:05.59
4 Columbia 115 12 17 25 30 31 47 50
Total Time: 1:16:12.99
Average: 15:14.60
5 Schenectady HS 119 3 6 11 48 51 55 56
Total Time: 1:17:13.73
Average: 15:26.75
6 Bayshore 142 8 21 22 42 49 52 54
Total Time: 1:17:53.22
Average: 15:34.65
7 White Plains 142 9 27 34 35 37 41 45
Total Time: 1:17:54.61
Average: 15:34.93
8 Mohonasen HS 203 33 36 38 43 53
Total Time: 1:21:39.84
Average: 16:19.97
9 Bethlehem HS 205 29 32 40 46 58
Total Time: 1:24:29.04
Average: 16:53.81
Varsity Boys-Division C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 VanVlack, Brendon Duanesburg 5:16.5 14:30.25
2 Styer, Nick Berlin Central 5:20.2 14:40.55 1
3 Valvo, Noah Schoharie 5:24.2 14:51.32 2
4 Olden, Brandon North Warren 5:24.5 14:52.14 3
5 Rich, Xzavier Berne Knox W 5:27.0 14:59.10
6 Rollo, Nick Lake George 5:28.0 15:01.93 4
7 Lynch, Boone Duanesburg 5:28.2 15:02.54
8 Mraz, Brandon Johnstown 5:29.2 15:05.29 5
9 Carr, Christian Ravena Coeymans 5:32.2 15:13.41 6
10 Gosse, Ryan Berlin Central 5:32.4 15:14.10 7
11 Oliva, Dylan Mechanicvill 5:32.7 15:14.93 8
12 Febbie, Josh Mayfield 5:34.7 15:20.30 9
13 Jackson, Travis Berne Knox W 5:34.8 15:20.65
14 Flowers, Alex Berlin Central 5:35.7 15:22.98 10
15 Pickett, Chris Greenville 5:37.2 15:27.19 11
16 Spring, Jared Greenville 5:39.0 15:32.23 12
17 Newkirk, Tyler Mayfield 5:41.0 15:37.63 13
18 Brown, Matthew North Warren 5:43.4 15:44.19 14
19 Millard, David Mechanicvill 5:45.4 15:49.76 15
20 Ciulla, Alex Mechanicvill 5:46.0 15:51.51 16
21 Newcomer, Clane Fonda-Fultonville 5:46.9 15:53.84 17
22 Couperus, Wyatt Broadalbin-Perth 5:47.2 15:54.56 18
23 Uschold, Kurt Springville 5:48.1 15:57.29 19
24 Geniti, Travis Fonda-Fultonville 5:49.4 16:00.71 20
25 Gannon, John Stillwater 5:50.5 16:03.89 21
26 Dion, Tyler Cohoes High School 5:50.7 16:04.40 22
27 Mosher, James Broadalbin-Perth 5:50.9 16:04.92 23
28 Simone, Michael Johnstown 5:51.7 16:07.05 24
29 Hoffman, Mike Fort Plain - 5:52.1 16:08.29 25
30 Peterman, Zackary Springville 5:52.3 16:08.69 26
31 Racey, Shane Ravena Coeymans 5:52.5 16:09.16 27
32 Dee, Patrick Lake George 5:52.6 16:09.66 28
33 Cole, Gabe Johnstown 5:52.8 16:10.12 29
34 Davies, Jacob Catskill 5:53.1 16:10.81 30
35 Awad, Caden Saratoga Catholic 5:53.3 16:11.33 31
36 Congdon, Hunter Fort Plain - 5:54.0 16:13.47 32
37 Zenzen, Aidan Fonda-Fultonville 5:54.4 16:14.62 33
38 Helinski, Harry North Warren 5:55.5 16:17.48 34
39 Rose, Blaine Schoharie 5:55.6 16:17.72 35
40 Day, Griffin Saratoga Catholic 5:56.6 16:20.57 36
41 Longtin, Matthew Cohoes High School 5:57.0 16:21.63 37
42 Myers, Nathan Springville 5:57.4 16:22.63 38
43 Yusaitis, Joe Stillwater 5:57.6 16:23.29 39
44 Smith, Matthew Lake George 5:58.4 16:25.59 40
45 Roy, Nick Stillwater 5:58.5 16:25.82 41
46 Halligan, Michael Saratoga Catholic 5:58.9 16:26.82 42
47 Smith, Hayden North Warren 6:00.3 16:30.77 43
48 Becker, Devin Broadalbin-Perth 6:00.7 16:31.89 44
49 Tagliafiero, JP Saratoga Catholic 6:01.0 16:32.51 45
50 Douglas, Collin Berlin Central 6:01.2 16:33.08 46
51 LaMere, Zach Greenville 6:04.2 16:41.37 47
52 Reyes, Xavier Watervliet 6:04.3 16:41.65 48
53 Terry, Patrick North Warren 6:07.1 16:49.55 49
54 Akowicz, Connor Mayfield 6:07.3 16:50.09 50
55 Sicko, Erik Stillwater 6:07.5 16:50.42 51
56 Sammons, Emory Fort Plain - 6:07.6 16:50.87 52
57 Emley, Elliot Springville 6:07.8 16:51.22 53
58 Travis, Zack Stillwater 6:08.6 16:53.44 54
59 Ropeter, Zachary Johnstown 6:09.2 16:55.11 55
60 Asif, Abdul Catskill 6:09.4 16:55.68 56
61 Curtis, Joe Fonda-Fultonville 6:09.7 16:56.58 57
62 David, Luke Granville 6:10.1 16:57.59 58
63 Waddington, Matt Ravena Coeymans 6:11.4 17:01.37 59
64 Cwiakala, Mark Johnstown 6:12.2 17:03.45 60
65 Gallo, Sal Duanesburg 6:12.3 17:03.72
66 Etzkorn, Thomas Fonda-Fultonville 6:13.5 17:06.90 61
67 Waterman, Luke Springville 6:13.8 17:07.89 62
68 Tambolieo, Evan Watervliet 6:14.1 17:08.55 63
69 Spring, Ethan Greenville 6:14.2 17:08.97 64
70 Yacobucci, Andrew Fort Plain - 6:14.4 17:09.47 65
71 Osborn, Jack Catskill 6:14.7 17:10.19 66
72 Biles, Finneas Lake George 6:16.3 17:14.84 67
73 Ingle, Ryan Galway 6:16.8 17:15.96 68
74 Unkauf, Jack Lake George 6:19.0 17:22.14 69
75 Paler, Justin Springville 6:19.1 17:22.43 70
76 Teller, Ryan Mekeel 6:19.3 17:22.88
77 Almeida, Jacob Cohoes High School 6:20.0 17:24.99 71
78 Miller, Matthew Ravena Coeymans 6:21.0 17:27.56 72
79 Pauquette, Hollis Granville 6:21.2 17:28.30 73
80 Cotton, Nathan Johnstown 6:22.4 17:31.45 74
81 Baitsholts, Cameron Greenville 6:22.6 17:32.04 75
82 Staples, Sean Fort Plain - 6:23.1 17:33.32 76
83 Shlomovich, Jeffrey Broadalbin-Perth 6:23.4 17:34.29 77
84 Lints, Austion Schoharie 6:24.1 17:36.13 78
85 Baran, Daniel Cohoes High School 6:24.4 17:37.09 79
86 Nikollaj, Luka Mayfield 6:24.9 17:38.31 80
87 DiScioscia, Dominic Johnstown 6:26.9 17:43.85 81
88 Ritter, Malachi Berlin Central 6:28.3 17:47.61 82
89 Kirkwood, Simon Stillwater 6:28.9 17:49.27 83
90 Jardine, Seth Lake George 6:29.1 17:49.89 84
91 Barrezueta, Joseph Catskill 6:29.7 17:51.65 85
92 York, Bryce Mekeel 6:30.8 17:54.64
93 Flowers, Jack Berlin Central 6:31.4 17:56.35 86
94 Smith, Micah Broadalbin-Perth 6:32.2 17:58.31 87
95 Weis, Nate Berne Knox W 6:33.4 18:01.76
96 Jones, Nolan Berlin Central 6:34.2 18:03.83 88
97 Thomas, Jacob Fort Plain - 6:34.4 18:04.39 89
98 Evans, Xavier Catskill 6:35.4 18:07.33 90
99 Decker, Holden Galway 6:36.9 18:11.32 91
100 Tagliafiero, Michael Saratoga Catholic 6:37.1 18:11.95 92
101 Pepin, Joseph North Warren 6:37.2 18:12.27 93
102 Cocozza, Joseph Lake George 6:38.0 18:14.27 94
103 Oliver, Tom Galway 6:38.7 18:16.45 95
104 Kappel, Jude Greenville 6:40.2 18:20.49 96
105 Shah, Zagham Watervliet 6:40.8 18:22.13 97
106 Rigney, Aaron Cohoes High School 6:42.3 18:26.11 98
107 Domst, Henry Springville 6:43.3 18:28.95 99
108 Allen, Shawn Mayfield 6:45.0 18:33.59 100
109 Smith, Evan Broadalbin-Perth 6:45.2 18:34.18 101
110 Montanez, Santino Fonda-Fultonville 6:46.0 18:36.26 102
111 Vliet, Murray Catskill 6:46.7 18:38.23 103
112 Casper, Isaiah Watervliet 6:47.2 18:39.61 104
113 Birchmore, Harry Granville 6:48.8 18:44.10 105
114 Neal, Wolfgang North Warren 6:49.0 18:44.64 106
115 Meaker, Brock Stillwater 6:49.5 18:46.01 107
116 Diffenbach, Cole Mechanicvill 6:49.6 18:46.26 108
117 Johnston, Osie Galway 6:50.6 18:49.14 109
118 Barker, Shane Fonda-Fultonville 6:52.9 18:55.24 110
119 Rossi, Sebastian Mechanicvill 6:52.9 18:55.47 111
120 Richards, Skylar Catskill 6:53.2 18:56.28 112
121 Ward, Nick North Warren 6:54.0 18:58.43
122 DeWald, Andrew Mekeel 6:55.0 19:01.02
123 Bishop, Ben Granville 6:59.5 19:13.64 113
124 Zanella, Zachary Saratoga Catholic 7:03.3 19:23.93 114
125 Kozlowski, Justin Galway 7:03.4 19:24.24 115
126 Renaud, Jared Granville 7:15.9 19:58.56 116
127 Murphy, Mike Cohoes High School 7:18.0 20:04.46 117
128 Spain, Nate Watervliet 7:18.6 20:06.06 118
129 VanHorn, Nate Mayfield 7:22.5 20:16.76 119
130 Juckett, Maxx Granville 7:29.9 20:37.00 120
131 Pitcheralle, Jameson Mechanicvill 7:31.1 20:40.30 121
132 Marchese, Phil Galway 7:41.1 21:07.99 122
133 Morrell, John Schoharie 7:51.8 21:37.44 123
134 White, Aydin Ravena Coeymans 8:20.2 22:55.41 124
135 Storrs, Zach Greenville 8:21.0 22:57.51 125
136 Heigel, Darren Galway 8:30.8 23:24.65 126
137 Fox, Jed Schoharie 10:15.3 28:11.99 127
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Warren 143 3 14 34 43 49 93 106
Total Time: 1:20:14.13
Average: 16:02.83
2 Berlin Central 146 1 7 10 46 82 86 88
Total Time: 1:19:38.32
Average: 15:55.67
3 Johnstown 173 5 24 29 55 60 74 81
Total Time: 1:21:21.02
Average: 16:16.21
4 Fonda-Fultonville 188 17 20 33 57 61 102 110
Total Time: 1:22:12.65
Average: 16:26.53
5 Springville 198 19 26 38 53 62 70 99
Total Time: 1:22:27.72
Average: 16:29.55
6 Stillwater 206 21 39 41 51 54 83 107
Total Time: 1:22:36.86
Average: 16:31.38
7 Lake George 208 4 28 40 67 69 84 94
Total Time: 1:22:14.16
Average: 16:26.84
8 Greenville 209 11 12 47 64 75 96 125
Total Time: 1:22:21.80
Average: 16:28.36
9 Saratoga Catholic 246 31 36 42 45 92 114
Total Time: 1:23:43.18
Average: 16:44.64
10 Broadalbin-Perth 249 18 23 44 77 87 101
Total Time: 1:24:03.97
Average: 16:48.80
11 Fort Plain - Canajoharie 250 25 32 52 65 76 89
Total Time: 1:23:55.42
Average: 16:47.09
12 Mayfield 252 9 13 50 80 100 119
Total Time: 1:23:59.92
Average: 16:47.99
13 Mechanicville High School 258 8 15 16 108 111 121
Total Time: 1:24:37.93
Average: 16:55.59
14 Ravena Coeymans Selkirk 288 6 27 59 72 124
Total Time: 1:28:46.91
Average: 17:45.39
15 Cohoes High School 307 22 37 71 79 98 117
Total Time: 1:25:54.22
Average: 17:10.85
16 Catskill 327 30 56 66 85 90 103 112
Total Time: 1:26:15.66
Average: 17:15.14
17 Schoharie 365 2 35 78 123 127
Total Time: 1:38:34.60
Average: 19:42.92
18 Watervliet 430 48 63 97 104 118
Total Time: 1:30:58.00
Average: 18:11.60
19 Granville 465 58 73 105 113 116 120
Total Time: 1:32:22.19
Average: 18:28.44
20 Galway 478 68 91 95 109 115 122 126
Total Time: 1:31:57.11
Average: 18:23.43
J.V. Boys-Team
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kowalczyk, Stephen Queensbury H 5:27.7 15:01.19 1
2 Wissing, Brian Bethlehem HS 5:30.8 15:09.46 2
3 Murray, Lateke Albany High School 5:31.5 15:11.51 3
4 Nienstudt, Bryan Washingtonville 5:38.5 15:30.69 4
5 Barringer, Jesse Washingtonville 5:42.0 15:40.30 5
6 Silaika, Ethan Queensbury H 5:46.1 15:51.78 6
7 Goode, William Bayshore 5:51.2 16:05.64 7
8 Warren, Matthew Washingtonville 5:53.7 16:12.61 8
9 Cantafio, Paul West Seneca West 5:56.6 16:20.59 9
10 Brown, Sam White Plains 5:56.8 16:21.06 10
11 Albanese, Dante Columbia 5:56.9 16:21.29 11
12 Kenney, Alex White Plains 5:57.6 16:23.40 12
13 Walla, Kevin Washingtonville 5:59.8 16:29.43 13
14 Roach, Henry White Plains 6:02.1 16:35.56 14
15 Ratajczak, Matthew West Seneca West 6:03.3 16:39.10 15
16 Zak, Adam Albany High School 6:04.3 16:41.63 16
17 Oleyneck, Mathew Queensbury H 6:04.5 16:42.16 17
18 Fiske, Zachary Bethlehem HS 6:05.1 16:43.93 18
19 DeVolder, Artemus Bethlehem HS 6:05.7 16:45.44 19
20 McDonough, Colin White Plains 6:08.8 16:54.07 20
21 Eveleth, Jason Albany High School 6:08.9 16:54.35 21
22 Welkey, Ethan Columbia 6:09.5 16:55.95 22
23 Konarski, Lucas White Plains 6:09.7 16:56.68 23
24 Rivera, Sam Washingtonville 6:10.3 16:58.12 24
25 Breyette, Jaden Washingtonville 6:11.0 17:00.23 25
26 Neilson, Daniel Queensbury H 6:11.5 17:01.43 26
27 Bell, Evan La Salle Institute 6:12.4 17:03.88 27
28 Garcia, Jordan White Plains 6:13.6 17:07.16 28
29 Crowther, John Mohonasen HS 6:15.2 17:11.66 29
30 Schaffer, Evan Bethlehem HS 6:15.9 17:13.53 30
31 Andres, Luke Bethlehem HS 6:16.8 17:16.00 31
32 Gee, Dylan West Seneca West 6:17.2 17:17.08 32
33 Dollman, Grant Bayshore 6:18.2 17:19.97 33
34 Gomez, Miguel White Plains 6:19.0 17:22.21 34
35 Rowley, Aiden Queensbury H 6:19.7 17:24.04 35
36 McNulty, Maxwell Columbia 6:20.3 17:25.75 36
37 DeSimone, Anthony West Seneca West 6:20.6 17:26.50 37
38 Hou, Wenyuan Bethlehem HS 6:21.6 17:29.24 38
39 Jenks, Sean Mohonasen HS 6:23.7 17:34.99 39
40 McGrath, Brandan Washingtonville 6:24.0 17:36.00 40
41 Stewart, Liam Queensbury H 6:24.6 17:37.43 41
42 Koblensky, Ben Columbia 6:25.7 17:40.49 42
43 DeMarco, Alfio Johnstown 6:26.5 17:42.90 43
44 Boone, Shane Bayshore 6:26.9 17:43.74 44
45 Smith, Zachary Columbia 6:28.1 17:47.16 45
46 Brunet, William La Salle Institute 6:28.7 17:48.71 46
47 Moak, John Bethlehem HS 6:29.0 17:49.61 47
48 Mager, Ben La Salle Institute 6:29.9 17:51.99 48
49 Powhida, John Columbia 6:30.6 17:54.04 49
50 Pokriki, Andrew West Seneca West 6:31.3 17:56.08 50
51 Ely, Luke Queensbury H 6:33.9 18:03.21 51
52 Alamo-Benitez, Edgar Albany High School 6:34.7 18:05.20 52
53 Ingle, Ryan La Salle Institute 6:35.3 18:06.99 53
54 Valvo, Damien Catskill 6:36.2 18:09.38
55 Dorsch, Zachary Bayshore 6:36.7 18:10.71 54
56 Germany, Christian Johnstown 6:38.2 18:15.03 55
57 Vogt, Patrick Albany High School 6:38.6 18:16.08 56
58 Vandenburgh, Matthew La Salle Institute 6:39.9 18:19.61 57
59 Hillenbrand, George Catskill 6:41.0 18:22.52
60 Dringus, Jason Columbia 6:44.5 18:32.38 58
61 O'Neil, Michael Albany High School 6:48.4 18:42.90 59
62 Pettit, Mason Mohonasen HS 6:49.4 18:45.62 60
63 Delcore, Evan Bayshore 6:51.1 18:50.55 61
64 Ferri, Jesse Johnstown 6:51.7 18:52.19 62
65 Samuda, Kai Angel Bayshore 6:54.0 18:58.43 63
66 Moran, Ryley Cba 6:54.4 18:59.36 64
67 Chank, Malcolm Schenectady HS 6:56.7 19:05.89
68 Thorp, Andrew Cba 6:56.8 19:06.13 65
69 Dickson, Will Johnstown 6:59.4 19:13.23 66
70 Ferrara, Justin Johnstown 6:59.7 19:14.04 67
71 Juedes, Connor Schenectady HS 7:00.1 19:15.05
72 Klingaman, James La Salle Institute 7:06.5 19:32.72 68
73 Klopsis, Adam Bayshore 7:06.8 19:33.52 69
74 Lacroix, Michael Washingtonville 7:07.7 19:36.01
75 Wiley, Peter Albany High School 7:13.6 19:52.19 70
76 Snyder, Griffin Schenectady HS 7:13.7 19:52.53
77 Wagenbaugh, Alex Schenectady HS 7:14.8 19:55.46
78 Gerson, David Cba 7:25.1 20:23.85 71
79 Kiernnan, Brendon Mohonasen HS 7:28.7 20:33.88 72
80 Arena, Max Cba 7:33.9 20:48.21 73
81 Moore, Seamus Catskill 8:24.7 23:07.81
82 Miller, Chad Mohonasen HS 8:55.5 24:32.55 74
83 Gerson, Matt Cba 8:55.5 24:32.55 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washingtonville 54 4 5 8 13 24 25 40
Total Time: 1:20:51.15
Average: 16:10.23
2 White Plains 79 10 12 14 20 23 28 34
Total Time: 1:23:10.77
Average: 16:38.16
3 Queensbury High School 85 1 6 17 26 35 41 51
Total Time: 1:22:00.60
Average: 16:24.12
4 Bethlehem HS 100 2 18 19 30 31 38 47
Total Time: 1:23:08.36
Average: 16:37.68
5 West Seneca West 143 9 15 32 37 50
Total Time: 1:25:39.35
Average: 17:07.87
6 Albany High School 148 3 16 21 52 56 59 70
Total Time: 1:25:08.77
Average: 17:01.76
7 Columbia 156 11 22 36 42 45 49 58
Total Time: 1:26:10.64
Average: 17:14.13
8 Bayshore 199 7 33 44 54 61 63 69
Total Time: 1:28:10.61
Average: 17:38.13
9 La Salle Institute 231 27 46 48 53 57 68
Total Time: 1:29:11.18
Average: 17:50.24
10 Mohonasen HS 274 29 39 60 72 74
Total Time: 1:38:38.70
Average: 19:43.74
11 Johnstown 293 43 55 62 66 67
Total Time: 1:33:17.39
Average: 18:39.48
12 Cba 348 64 65 71 73 75
Total Time: 1:43:50.10
Average: 20:46.02
J.V. Boys-Unlimited
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Correa, Felix Albany High School 5:56.9 16:21.39 1
2 Sponzo, Nick Queensbury H 5:58.3 16:25.32 2
3 Fazzone, Nick Shaker High 6:08.2 16:52.51
4 Howard, Dennis Shaker High 6:11.3 17:01.06
5 Flores, Blaze Shaker High 6:14.2 17:09.00
6 Martino, Ryan White Plains 6:15.2 17:11.56 3
7 Trackey, Paul Glens Falls 6:15.5 17:12.39
8 Angerame, Jack Middletown 6:19.4 17:23.16
9 Sangare, Dramane Middletown 6:20.9 17:27.30
10 Flatley, Mason Lake George 6:23.1 17:33.39 4
11 Gatto, Anthony Fonda-Fultonville 6:26.8 17:43.58
12 Fitzgerald, Sullivan Queensbury H 6:27.3 17:45.02 5
13 Calbert, Louis Fort Plain - 6:27.5 17:45.51
14 Chin, Andrew White Plains 6:27.7 17:46.01 6
15 Arcangleis, Mike Fort Plain - 6:29.0 17:49.65
16 Proctor, Corey Mayfield 6:29.4 17:50.84
17 Barry, Chris Middletown 6:29.8 17:51.78
18 Quinn, Sebastian White Plains 6:32.2 17:58.42 7
19 Mostrogiovanni, Daniel White Plains 6:32.9 18:00.36 8
20 Strevell, Ryan Columbia 6:33.1 18:00.84 9
21 Santamaria, Juan White Plains 6:33.3 18:01.51 10
22 Krenzer, Connor Columbia 6:34.7 18:05.34 11
23 Hueng, Jason Fort Plain - 6:34.9 18:05.77
24 Salonich, Matthew White Plains 6:39.1 18:17.52 12
25 Kelly, Luke Lake George 6:41.2 18:23.25 13
26 Middleton, Noah Lake George 6:44.0 18:30.80 14
27 Borsht, Ray Columbia 6:45.7 18:35.61 15
28 Ellsworth, Ruben Lake George 6:47.9 18:41.74 16
29 Collins, Casey Lake George 6:50.9 18:49.78 17
30 Fernstermacher, Alex White Plains 6:51.4 18:51.11 18
31 Cabrera, Christian White Plains 6:52.1 18:53.20
32 Kliziwecz, Michael Bethlehem HS 6:53.8 18:57.74
33 Tragico, Joshua Albany High School 6:54.8 19:00.62 19
34 Hood, Cameron Lake George 6:55.4 19:02.11 20
35 Tooley, Matt Fonda-Fultonville 6:56.4 19:04.90
36 Lugo, Santiago White Plains 6:56.9 19:06.28
37 Fong, Isaac Albany High School 6:57.5 19:08.06 21
38 Saroff, Sanderson Lake George 7:01.1 19:17.80 22
39 Edwards, Bryan Columbia 7:02.1 19:20.74 23
40 Roberts, Tim Bayshore 7:05.0 19:28.77
41 Phoh, Mathew Queensbury H 7:06.8 19:33.61 24
42 Weihing, Evan Lake George 7:08.0 19:36.81
43 Helfant, Matthew Bethlehem HS 7:08.3 19:37.70
44 Bennett, Logan Albany High School 7:09.5 19:41.03 25
45 Alaxanian, Connor Columbia 7:12.8 19:50.05 26
46 Collins, Cooper Lake George 7:15.3 19:57.03
47 Reynolds, Andrew (Nj) Lake George 7:17.9 20:04.04
48 Padila, Chris Middletown 7:23.4 20:19.17
49 O'Leary, Declan La Salle Institute 7:24.6 20:22.55
50 Demilio, Michael White Plains 7:25.1 20:23.96
51 Rizzo, Zachary Queensbury H 7:25.8 20:25.71 27
52 Carcaci, Anthony Fonda-Fultonville 7:25.9 20:26.05
53 Collins, Kameron Lake George 7:26.2 20:26.83
54 Miller, Kyle Bayshore 7:26.4 20:27.41
55 Pampo, Patrick Albany High School 7:26.7 20:28.45 28
56 Swart, Jonathan Columbia 7:26.9 20:28.90 29
57 McClements, Aaron Stillwater 7:27.3 20:30.03
58 Wolfgang, Austin Albany High School 7:27.9 20:31.72 30
59 Manning, Daniel Columbia 7:28.5 20:33.37 31
60 Loomis, Daniel La Salle Institute 7:35.3 20:52.01
61 Marshall, Seth Stillwater 7:35.7 20:53.14
62 Rubi, Jean Loren Albany High School 7:43.2 21:13.58 32
63 Keblinski, John-Paul Albany High School 7:43.9 21:15.70
64 Santaniello, Sal Shaker High 7:46.6 21:22.95
65 Johnson, Eli Lake George 7:54.9 21:45.94
66 Chen, Bowen Bethlehem HS 8:05.5 22:14.91
67 Wei, Ryan Columbia 8:07.7 22:21.08
68 Kirkwood, Jack Stillwater 8:28.7 23:18.74
69 Carlow, Michael La Salle Institute 8:33.1 23:30.96
70 Vandenburgh, Michael La Salle Institute 8:40.0 23:49.98
71 Stiles, Garret Queensbury H 8:40.7 23:51.81 33
72 Szemplinski, Cameron Columbia 9:04.0 24:55.98
73 Carpenter, Cole Queensbury H 9:19.4 25:38.21 34
74 Rauch, Chandler Columbia 9:55.8 27:18.42
75 Furman, Daniel Lake George 12:16.0 33:44.00
76 Coffinger, Tom Stillwater 12:16.0 33:44.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 White Plains 34 3 6 7 8 10 12 18
Total Time: 1:28:57.86
Average: 17:47.58
2 Lake George 64 4 13 14 16 17 20 22
Total Time: 1:31:58.96
Average: 18:23.80
3 Columbia 84 9 11 15 23 26 29 31
Total Time: 1:33:52.58
Average: 18:46.52
4 Queensbury High School 91 2 5 24 27 33 34
Total Time: 1:38:01.47
Average: 19:36.30
5 Albany High School 94 1 19 21 25 28 30 32
Total Time: 1:34:39.55
Average: 18:55.91
Frosh Boys
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Logan, Nick Queensbury H 5:03.4 8:35.68 1
2 Kata, Nolan Bayshore 5:03.6 8:35.98
3 Marchese, Shane Washingtonville 5:04.0 8:36.81 2
4 Smith, Matthew Washingtonville 5:10.2 8:47.26 3
5 Castro, Lorenzo Washingtonville 5:12.4 8:51.06 4
6 Belcastro, Nathan Mohonasen HS 5:13.4 8:52.66 5
7 Levchenko, Ben Shaker High 5:15.4 8:56.07 6
8 Diehl, Zachary Shaker High 5:17.5 8:59.68 7
9 Stanton, Tyler Shaker High 5:18.1 9:00.67 8
10 Campbell, Loen Middletown 5:18.2 9:00.91
11 Rooney, Aidan Bayshore 5:20.7 9:05.04
12 Rodriguez, Nate Cba 5:20.9 9:05.44 9
13 Stone, Nathan Queensbury H 5:21.1 9:05.83 10
14 Hamilton, Will Queensbury H 5:22.3 9:07.88 11
15 Russell, Brett Springville 5:25.6 9:13.45
16 Slamet, Istan Shaker High 5:27.0 9:15.76 12
17 Downs, Joseph Middletown 5:30.4 9:21.67
18 Brockway, Michael Washingtonville 5:30.7 9:22.19 13
19 Fedele, Drew Queensbury H 5:33.3 9:26.58 14
20 Jung, Xander Shaker High 5:33.6 9:27.12 15
21 Atanasov, George Duanesburg 5:35.5 9:30.30
22 Pokat, Zachary Bethlehem HS 5:39.4 9:36.87 16
23 Mandato, Nick Cba 5:40.1 9:38.17 17
24 Woodard, Charle Mohonasen HS 5:41.9 9:41.08 18
25 Gatchell, Andrew Cba 5:42.5 9:42.19 19
26 Doekhi, Johnathan Washingtonville 5:47.0 9:49.81 20
27 Fuentes, Tyler Washingtonville 5:47.2 9:50.09 21
28 Mann, Joshua Columbia 5:47.3 9:50.32 22
29 Munson, Paul Duanesburg 5:48.9 9:53.07
30 Convertino, Will Bethlehem HS 5:53.3 10:00.58 23
31 Tiley, Noah Columbia 5:55.8 10:04.73 24
32 Reisner, Charles Bethlehem HS 5:55.9 10:05.02 25
33 Howrad, Trevor Fort Plain - 5:56.2 10:05.51
34 Morrissey, Logan Mohonasen HS 5:57.4 10:07.43 26
35 Ortman, Jordan West Seneca West 5:58.3 10:09.03
36 Talmage, Hugh Bethlehem HS 5:58.8 10:09.97 27
37 Clapper, Winston Cba 6:01.8 10:14.93 28
38 Martino, Steve Shaker High 6:03.0 10:17.04 29
39 Ledezma, Daniel Bethlehem HS 6:04.3 10:19.19 30
40 Martin, Andrew La Salle Institute 6:06.9 10:23.58
41 Powell, Evan Queensbury H 6:07.1 10:23.96 31
42 Farrell, Ronan Shaker High 6:11.6 10:31.73 32
43 Kabalian, Harrison Shaker High 6:12.3 10:32.86
44 Bargeer, Ayaan Shaker High 6:13.0 10:34.08
45 Orcutt, Ryan Columbia 6:17.9 10:42.30 33
46 Hoffman, Ryan Lake George 6:19.1 10:44.40
47 Paul, Leo Mohonasen HS 6:22.1 10:49.54 34
48 Hackett, Theo Mohonasen HS 6:22.6 10:50.42 35
49 Ciancio, Aidan La Salle Institute 6:23.3 10:51.55
50 Burke, Jamison Columbia 6:23.9 10:52.54 36
51 Mallory, Brian Duanesburg 6:25.5 10:55.32
52 Belonga, Devin Lake George 6:29.0 11:01.26
53 Breyette, Brandon Washingtonville 6:32.3 11:06.79 37
54 Lenney, Ethan Columbia 6:33.1 11:08.23 38
55 Maher, Nate Cba 6:34.9 11:11.30 39
56 Lee, Kevin Shaker High 6:37.7 11:16.02
57 Elliot, Eric Fort Plain - 6:37.9 11:16.44
58 Fowler, Michael Lake George 6:38.8 11:17.82
59 Skiff, Conor Duanesburg 6:39.0 11:18.25
60 Conte, John Lake George 6:39.7 11:19.35
61 Marte, Maxwell Columbia 6:50.0 11:36.89 40
62 Belskis, Owen Shaker High 6:50.9 11:38.50
63 Barragan, Andres Middletown 7:01.0 11:55.68
64 Witzkey, John Gloversville 7:06.0 12:04.21
65 Krutz, Shain Johnstown 7:23.9 12:34.50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washingtonville 42 2 3 4 13 20 21 37
Total Time: 45:27.13
Average: 9:05.43
2 Shaker High 48 6 7 8 12 15 29 32
Total Time: 45:39.30
Average: 9:07.86
3 Queensbury High School 67 1 10 11 14 31
Total Time: 46:39.93
Average: 9:19.99
4 Cba 112 9 17 19 28 39
Total Time: 49:52.03
Average: 9:58.41
5 Mohonasen HS 118 5 18 26 34 35
Total Time: 50:21.13
Average: 10:04.23
6 Bethlehem HS 121 16 23 25 27 30
Total Time: 50:11.63
Average: 10:02.33
7 Columbia 153 22 24 33 36 38 40
Total Time: 52:38.12
Average: 10:31.63
Modified Boys
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Calvo, Manuel Greenville 5:38.5 9:35.37
2 Reddy, Lakshman Cba 5:41.0 9:39.66 1
3 Treis, Dexter Cobleskill-Richm 5:41.6 9:40.73 2
4 Hayes, Gitch La Salle Institute 5:43.0 9:43.08
5 Smith, Gavin North Warren 5:45.3 9:46.95 3
6 Moraci, Sam Stillwater 5:46.4 9:48.87
7 Staszak, Jack Cba 5:52.6 9:59.42 4
8 Prevratil, Frank Colonie 5:53.8 10:01.38 5
9 Wade, Andrew Ballston Spa 5:54.4 10:02.43 6
10 Perue, Ty Fort Plain - 5:55.8 10:04.75 7
11 Lucarelli, Gabe La Salle Institute 5:56.0 10:05.09
12 Okeefe, Jake Lake George 5:56.5 10:05.99 8
13 Hansen, Ian Ballston Spa 5:56.9 10:06.58 9
14 Burnham, Owen Granville 5:57.6 10:07.82 10
15 Justino, Aidan Shaker 5:58.4 10:09.21 11
16 Anderson, Ethan Schenectady HS 6:00.2 10:12.26 12
17 Dylong, Daniel Broadalbin-Perth 6:01.3 10:14.17
18 Oconnor, Killian Shaker 6:02.5 10:16.12 13
19 Herrick, Isaac Lake George 6:04.9 10:20.25 14
20 Layer, Justin Ballston Spa 6:05.5 10:21.20 15
21 Cline, Trevor Fonda-Fultonville 6:05.7 10:21.55
22 Lawyer, Isaac Johnstown 6:06.5 10:22.98
23 Hood, Dean Shaker 6:07.6 10:24.77 16
24 Davies, Logan Catskill 6:08.6 10:26.47
25 Borthwick, Gabriel Schoharie 6:09.2 10:27.60
26 MacDonald, Cameron Schoharie 6:11.7 10:31.75
27 Ellsworth, Zachary Ballston Spa 6:11.9 10:32.10 17
28 Motta, Alex Mechanicvill 6:12.1 10:32.50 18
29 Gillman, Ian Lake George 6:12.4 10:32.96 19
30 Vogel, Thomas Lake George 6:12.6 10:33.40 20
31 Keller, Quinn Colonie 6:13.2 10:34.30 21
32 Abatto, Ryan Cba 6:13.4 10:34.72 22
33 Carroll, Will Colonie 6:13.7 10:35.24 23
34 Bungay, Ryan Berne Knox W 6:15.0 10:37.37
35 Lansing, Colin Ballston Spa 6:15.4 10:38.08 24
36 Anderson, David North Warren 6:15.7 10:38.61 25
37 Ashline, Zach Colonie 6:16.0 10:39.06 26
38 Melendez, Michael Cobleskill-Richm 6:16.2 10:39.48 27
39 Harris, Michael Fort Plain - 6:16.5 10:40.01 28
40 Olsted, Aiden Mechanicvill 6:19.6 10:45.26 29
41 Decker, Devin Schenectady HS 6:21.7 10:48.80 30
42 Herrick, Andrew Mechanicvill 6:23.4 10:51.77 31
43 Yarosh, Elijah North Warren 6:25.2 10:54.74 32
44 McAlary, Michael Cba 6:26.2 10:56.39 33
45 Lee, Suyong Shaker 6:27.7 10:58.97 34
46 Mangione, Jack Cba 6:30.1 11:03.18 35
47 Prarie, Glenn Mechanicvill 6:31.4 11:05.30 36
48 Abdul, Ahad Watervliet 6:31.6 11:05.68
49 Revell, Ryan Greenville 6:32.6 11:07.34
50 Barlow, Michael Fort Plain - 6:33.1 11:08.16 37
51 Bungay, Brandon Berne Knox W 6:34.6 11:10.71
52 Nicholas, David Cobleskill-Richm 6:35.3 11:11.88 38
53 Ghorayeb, Michel Stillwater 6:35.9 11:13.01
54 Jordan, Cole Granville 6:36.7 11:14.36 39
55 Baumgartner, Ben Mohonasen Hi 6:37.0 11:14.90
56 Famiano, Domenico Mekeel 6:38.6 11:17.49
57 Archambeault, Hadyn Mechanicvill 6:38.8 11:17.86 40
58 Hendricks, Devin Albany High School 6:39.0 11:18.31
59 Meager, Robert Mechanicvill 6:39.6 11:19.18 41
60 Zalucky, Jared Colonie 6:39.8 11:19.60 42
61 Huff, Ethan Ballston Spa 6:41.0 11:21.70 43
62 O'Neil, Sean Albany High School 6:42.1 11:23.58
63 Wintermute, Seth Fort Plain - 6:42.8 11:24.71 44
64 Greenfield, Robert Gloversville 6:43.1 11:25.13
65 Ross, Joe Lake George 6:43.3 11:25.60 45
66 Weeden, Tiernan Granville 6:50.0 11:36.93 46
67 Kluck, Matt Berlin Central 6:50.7 11:38.19
68 Dederick, Sam Greenville 6:51.6 11:39.57
69 Bertrand, Connor Colonie 6:52.8 11:41.62 47
70 Conners, Scott Ravena Coeymans 6:53.0 11:41.96
71 Adams, Justin Colonie 6:53.3 11:42.50 48
72 Yadav, Shubham Shaker 6:54.8 11:45.12 49
73 Vandenburgh, Cole Galway 6:56.3 11:47.67
74 Dormond, Michael Broadalbin-Perth 6:58.0 11:50.46
75 Eggleston, Nathaniel Mohonasen Hi 6:59.4 11:52.87
76 Olden, Brayden North Warren 7:02.7 11:58.51 50
77 Peet, Cody North Warren 7:03.7 12:00.20 51
78 Handcock, Nicholas Johnstown 7:06.7 12:05.30
79 Ehrlich, Ethan Shaker 7:06.9 12:05.64 52
80 Smith, Avery Watervliet 7:07.2 12:06.09
81 Landells, Treyvon Mohonasen Hi 7:08.8 12:08.82
82 Jordan, Benjamin Galway 7:10.7 12:12.06
83 Olson, Aidan Lake George 7:10.9 12:12.54 53
84 Dunn, Ryan Colonie 7:12.4 12:15.04
85 Fane, Jason Mechanicvill 7:13.5 12:16.91 54
86 Kilmer, Colin Shaker 7:14.6 12:18.80 55
87 Green, Seth Colonie 7:15.2 12:19.84
88 Richards, William Cobleskill-Richm 7:17.3 12:23.29 56
89 Rarick, Christopher Ravena Coeymans 7:18.1 12:24.68
90 Cary, Matthew Ravena Coeymans 7:19.2 12:26.63
91 Hill, Connor Fort Plain - 7:19.6 12:27.27 57
92 Metcalf, Gavin Greenville 7:20.3 12:28.49
93 Everson, Shawn Broadalbin-Perth 7:20.8 12:29.34
94 Gorman, Micahel Shaker 7:22.4 12:31.94
95 Rickert, Billy Colonie 7:22.6 12:32.41
96 Jourdanais, Michael Ballston Spa 7:23.7 12:34.29 58
97 Wright, Nicholas Ballston Spa 7:24.1 12:34.88
98 Murphy, Brendan Colonie 7:27.5 12:40.73
99 Petramale, William Colonie 7:28.5 12:42.34
100 Yerina, Christian Ballston Spa 7:29.2 12:43.65
101 Monroe, Collin North Warren 7:29.9 12:44.79 59
102 Pietryka, Matt Granville 7:32.9 12:49.88 60
103 Lutz, Will Stillwater 7:35.6 12:54.39
104 King, Tanner Duanesburg 7:37.2 12:57.09
105 Graven, Kenneth Lake George 7:38.9 13:00.06 61
106 McDonald, Michael Saratoga Catholic 7:39.1 13:00.45
107 Smith, Russell Berlin Central 7:41.4 13:04.33
108 Johnson, Jack Shaker 7:43.0 13:07.00
109 Pearsall, Owen Shaker 7:43.6 13:08.00
110 Walker, Mark Ravena Coeymans 7:45.3 13:10.86
111 Vandenburgh, Timothy Galway 7:49.5 13:18.09
112 Andrews, Adam Granville 7:50.5 13:19.78 62
113 Howland, Connor Schoharie 7:53.3 13:24.55
114 Larocque, Ganriel Ballston Spa 7:53.8 13:25.39
115 Mesch, John North Warren 7:57.7 13:31.94 63
116 Sunderland, Kurt Fort Plain - 7:57.9 13:32.33 64
117 Tollisen, Matthew Mechanicvill 8:00.2 13:36.32
118 Downey, Matt Colonie 8:05.3 13:44.90
119 House, Yashab Colonie 8:06.7 13:47.35
120 Maki, Will Cobleskill-Richm 8:18.8 14:07.87 65
121 Rehberg, Jace Cobleskill-Richm 8:25.2 14:18.70 66
122 Akari, Zaid Schenectady HS 8:33.0 14:32.02 67
123 Reeves, RJ Ballston Spa 8:35.9 14:36.97
124 Baskin, Zachary Ballston Spa 8:43.3 14:49.62
125 Dennis, Robert Shaker 8:43.9 14:50.49
126 Ashar, Zaid Shaker 9:08.6 15:32.57
127 Spotts, Jarell Cba 9:09.2 15:33.62 68
128 Murphy, Avery North Warren 9:10.1 15:35.11
129 Bauder, Joshua Colonie 9:11.7 15:37.81
130 LeClaire, Devon Mechanicvill 9:17.1 15:47.00
131 Shaw, Damien Cobleskill-Richm 9:21.2 15:54.05 69
132 Noah, Been Mayfield 9:43.7 16:32.23
133 Labbe, Joshua Schenectady HS 9:48.1 16:39.72 70
134 Salerno, Justin Mechanicvill 9:49.3 16:41.73
135 Christman, Roger Schenectady HS 10:08.4 17:14.23 71
136 Brazie, Jacob Watervliet 10:50.8 18:26.21
137 Quigley, Collin Gloversville 11:12.1 19:02.46
138 Baughn, Dan Watervliet 11:30.5 19:33.81
139 Hattat, Jeff Fonda-Fultonville 12:51.3 21:51.11
140 Fatta, Angelo Fort Plain - 12:51.3 21:51.11 72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 71 6 9 15 17 24 43 58
Total Time: 51:40.39
Average: 10:20.08
2 Cba 95 1 4 22 33 35 68
Total Time: 52:13.37
Average: 10:26.68
3 Lake George 106 8 14 19 20 45 53 61
Total Time: 52:58.20
Average: 10:35.64
4 Colonie 117 5 21 23 26 42 47 48
Total Time: 53:09.58
Average: 10:37.92
5 Shaker 123 11 13 16 34 49 52 55
Total Time: 53:34.19
Average: 10:42.84
6 Mechanicville High School 154 18 29 31 36 40 41 54
Total Time: 54:32.69
Average: 10:54.54
7 North Warren 161 3 25 32 50 51 59 63
Total Time: 55:19.01
Average: 11:03.81
8 Fort Plain - Canajoharie 173 7 28 37 44 57 64 72
Total Time: 55:44.90
Average: 11:08.98
9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 188 2 27 38 56 65 66 69
Total Time: 58:03.25
Average: 11:36.65
10 Granville 217 10 39 46 60 62
Total Time: 59:08.77
Average: 11:49.76
11 Schenectady HS 250 12 30 67 70 71
Total Time: 1:09:27.03
Average: 13:53.41
Varsity Girls-Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Touhy, Katelyn North Rockland 5:19.2 14:37.59 1
2 Harris, Alex North Rockland 5:33.0 15:15.69 2
3 Morales, Haleigh North Rockland 5:43.2 15:43.56 3
4 Rybczynski, Anna West Seneca West 5:49.9 16:02.01 4
5 Atamanchuk, Emily Queensbury H 5:52.6 16:09.52 5
6 Bequette, Eileen Albany High School 5:57.8 16:23.79 6
7 Oconnor, Kerry North Rockland 6:00.4 16:31.09 7
8 Brown, Rachel Shaker High 6:02.4 16:36.40 8
9 Larkman, Emma West Seneca West 6:04.1 16:41.26 9
10 Czupil, Payton Shaker High 6:04.8 16:43.21 10
11 Lynch, Dana Middletown 6:06.6 16:48.02 11
12 Feeney, Noelle North Rockland 6:08.2 16:52.44 12
13 Stainsby, Allison West Seneca West 6:10.7 16:59.31 13
14 Strich, Elli Sol Albany High School 6:13.0 17:05.62 14
15 Pezzementl, Britney North Rockland 6:13.6 17:07.35 15
16 Mruk, Sarah West Seneca West 6:15.0 17:11.21 16
17 Demboski, Emma Queensbury H 6:19.3 17:22.93 17
18 Borgos, Maggie Queensbury H 6:22.5 17:31.87 18
19 Travis, Sevi Shaker High 6:23.7 17:35.11 19
20 Leonard, Sara North Rockland 6:26.4 17:42.47 20
21 Broga, Gabriella Columbia 6:30.7 17:54.18 21
22 Penna, Natalie Albany High School 6:32.4 17:58.96 22
23 Reynolds, Kiernan West Seneca West 6:34.7 18:05.38 23
24 Asch, Anna Shaker High 6:36.3 18:09.72 24
25 Baez, Jasmine White Plains 6:38.3 18:15.14 25
26 Perez, Aracely Middletown 6:40.3 18:20.77 26
27 Soprano, Danielle Queensbury H 6:40.8 18:22.03 27
28 Vanderlip, Madison West Seneca West 6:40.9 18:22.44 28
29 Blood, Eliza Queensbury H 6:42.7 18:27.30 29
30 Ferson, Alana Columbia 6:46.3 18:37.09 30
31 Iftiger, Courtney Shaker High 6:46.6 18:38.09 31
32 Klinowski, Nora Shaker High 6:49.2 18:45.18 32
33 Orcutt, Nicole Columbia 6:55.5 19:02.60 33
34 Lager, Jodi White Plains 6:58.3 19:10.08 34
35 Strich, Mara Albany High School 6:58.7 19:11.30 35
36 Canete, Joia Shaker High 7:00.5 19:16.27 36
37 Tung, Jaclyn White Plains 7:01.3 19:18.53 37
38 Amodio, Catherine White Plains 7:03.1 19:23.48 38
39 Seely, Caroline Academy of t 7:03.5 19:24.45
40 Figueroa, Sarah Middletown 7:04.0 19:25.79 39
41 Patnaude, Calire Albany High School 7:04.9 19:28.29 40
42 Paese Nobile, Gabriella White Plains 7:07.6 19:35.86 41
43 Sangare, Rokia Middletown 7:08.9 19:39.48 42
44 Johnson, Taylor White Plains 7:11.2 19:45.71 43
45 Mannix, Julia Queensbury H 7:12.1 19:48.15 44
46 Su-Morrill, Casey Albany High School 7:16.6 20:00.60 45
47 McCormack, Ashley Queensbury H 7:18.2 20:05.02 46
48 DeRubertis, Mary Columbia 7:24.8 20:23.08 47
49 Suarez, Elena Academy of t 7:32.6 20:44.55
50 Hefferon, Megan Columbia 7:35.0 20:51.03 48
51 Aloni, Mairav White Plains 7:35.1 20:51.30 49
52 Cortes, Andrea Middletown 7:37.4 20:57.61 50
53 Franchini, Sarah Academy of t 7:41.0 21:07.77
54 McAlary, Meghan Academy of t 7:44.5 21:17.31
55 Furnari, Eliza Columbia 7:54.2 21:43.98 51
56 Fasullo, Sofia Albany High School 7:57.1 21:51.84 52
57 Davis, Jamie Columbia 8:02.7 22:07.27 53
58 Salgado, Jasmine Lansingburgh 9:09.7 25:11.55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Rockland 25 1 2 3 7 12 15 20
Total Time: 1:19:00.37
Average: 15:48.08
2 West Seneca West 65 4 9 13 16 23 28
Total Time: 1:24:59.17
Average: 16:59.84
3 Shaker High 92 8 10 19 24 31 32 36
Total Time: 1:27:42.53
Average: 17:32.51
4 Queensbury High School 96 5 17 18 27 29 44 46
Total Time: 1:27:53.65
Average: 17:34.73
5 Albany High School 117 6 14 22 35 40 45 52
Total Time: 1:30:07.96
Average: 18:01.60
6 Middletown 168 11 26 39 42 50
Total Time: 1:35:11.67
Average: 19:02.34
7 White Plains 175 25 34 37 38 41 43 49
Total Time: 1:35:43.09
Average: 19:08.62
8 Columbia 179 21 30 33 47 48 51 53
Total Time: 1:36:47.98
Average: 19:21.60
Varsity Girls-Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tenney, Kathryn Colonie 5:44.8 15:48.06 1
2 Kanaley, Bridget Bayshore 5:49.9 16:02.08 2
3 Chambers, Amanda Colonie 5:57.7 16:23.67 3
4 Carpenter, Sydney Bayshore 6:00.9 16:32.33 4
5 Lawless, Brianna Washingtonville 6:01.2 16:33.21 5
6 O'Brien, Marilyn Colonie 6:01.5 16:34.02 6
7 Bisognano, Sophia Colonie 6:04.3 16:41.77 7
8 Pirkl, Anna Bayshore 6:06.4 16:47.54 8
9 Sinisgalli, Emma Mohonasen Hi 6:13.0 17:05.74 9
10 Trifoli, Sophia Bayshore 6:13.4 17:06.63 10
11 Aselta, Sara Washingtonville 6:16.4 17:14.87 11
12 Norfleet, Loren Colonie 6:18.4 17:20.43 12
13 O'Leary, Sarah Colonie 6:20.0 17:24.77 13
14 Sherman, Anna Mohonasen Hi 6:20.5 17:26.32 14
15 Surian, Catherine Bayshore 6:20.9 17:27.40 15
16 Smith, Emily Bethlehem HS 6:25.0 17:38.58 16
17 Dailey, Skylar Emma Willard 6:26.3 17:42.10 17
18 Pellegrini, Samantha Colonie 6:26.8 17:43.56 18
19 Hendricks, Sarah Washingtonville 6:32.1 17:58.27 19
20 Christman, Daley Jo Gloversville 6:32.8 18:00.18 20
21 Mastracco, Mariss Bethlehem HS 6:33.8 18:02.79 21
22 Moskowitz, Ashely Washingtonville 6:37.0 18:11.61 22
23 Cinquemani, Chiara St. Francis Prep 6:37.5 18:12.91 23
24 Hart, Caroline Washingtonville 6:37.9 18:14.18 24
25 Burton, Sarah Glens Falls 6:38.2 18:14.83 25
26 Gerdin, Emily Washingtonville 6:39.2 18:17.78 26
27 Hettrich, Julian Bethlehem HS 6:39.5 18:18.52 27
28 Abbot, Nora Bethlehem HS 6:40.8 18:22.07 28
29 Boerke, Kristen Washingtonville 6:41.3 18:23.57 29
30 Cooney, Grace Yorktown 6:41.5 18:24.09 30
31 Lopez, Marlee Bayshore 6:43.4 18:29.19 31
32 Donnelly, Heather Yorktown 6:43.8 18:30.37 32
33 Tobias-Walingford, Hanna Bethlehem HS 6:46.6 18:37.94 33
34 Simonetti, Sabrina Bayshore 6:46.9 18:38.80 34
35 Cegielski, Noelle Yorktown 6:48.5 18:43.38 35
36 Nicholson, Jourdyn Mohonasen Hi 6:49.4 18:45.75 36
37 Primiani, Alexa Yorktown 6:49.8 18:46.86 37
38 McGrath, Grace Bethlehem HS 6:50.4 18:48.38 38
39 Pincus, Marlee Yorktown 6:51.1 18:50.28 39
40 Russo, Renee Schnenectady HS 6:51.3 18:50.95 40
41 Culliton, Katie Glens Falls 6:51.5 18:51.55 41
42 Smith, Julia Schnenectady HS 6:53.7 18:57.69 42
43 Liebers, Mary Schnenectady HS 6:54.2 18:59.02 43
44 Pelkey, Alyssa Yorktown 7:01.2 19:18.18 44
45 Yeager, Ariana Glens Falls 7:02.3 19:21.35 45
46 Winter, Rhea Gloversville 7:03.0 19:23.05 46
47 Lang, Hannah Emma Willard 7:11.5 19:46.57 47
48 Pintair, Olivia Emma Willard 7:14.3 19:54.18 48
49 Mattice, Elizabeth Schnenectady HS 7:16.8 20:00.96 49
50 Schildwachter, Julia Yorktown 7:17.7 20:03.58 50
51 Senda, Shuko Emma Willard 7:19.1 20:07.37 51
52 Racana, Emily Mohonasen Hi 7:21.9 20:15.18 52
53 Cerniglia, Caylynn Emma Willard 7:24.5 20:22.40 53
54 Torres, Rosina Schnenectady HS 7:25.4 20:24.69 54
55 Paul, Cecilia Mohonasen Hi 7:26.0 20:26.29 55
56 Kemble, Sarah Glens Falls 7:30.1 20:37.73 56
57 Cronin, Marissa St. Francis Prep 7:38.2 21:00.01 57
58 Xie, Nina Emma Willard 7:41.9 21:10.09 58
59 Yates, Sydney Gloversville 7:42.9 21:13.00 59
60 Schnyder, Roxanne Emma Willard 7:43.9 21:15.56 60
61 Hauser, Lauren Glens Falls 7:47.5 21:25.41 61
62 Stompski, Destiny Glens Falls 7:50.3 21:33.11 62
63 Kenny, Carolann St. Francis Prep 7:51.1 21:35.49 63
64 Petrere, Colleen St. Francis Prep 8:03.2 22:08.69 64
65 Sang, Lianne St. Francis Prep 8:03.9 22:10.67 65
66 Menis, Alice Schnenectady HS 8:07.6 22:20.75 66
67 Kanellopoulos, Stephanie St. Francis Prep 8:22.1 23:00.72 67
68 Hardman, Autumn Gloversville 8:41.0 23:52.68 68
69 Peck, Veronica Gloversville 8:47.4 24:10.22 69
70 Snell, Sandra Gloversville 9:18.0 25:34.51 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie 29 1 3 6 7 12 13 18
Total Time: 1:22:47.95
Average: 16:33.59
2 Bayshore 39 2 4 8 10 15 31 34
Total Time: 1:23:55.98
Average: 16:47.20
3 Washingtonville 81 5 11 19 22 24 26 29
Total Time: 1:28:12.14
Average: 17:38.43
4 Bethlehem HS 125 16 21 27 28 33 38
Total Time: 1:30:59.90
Average: 18:11.98
5 Mohonasen High School 166 9 14 36 52 55
Total Time: 1:33:59.28
Average: 18:47.86
6 Yorktown 173 30 32 35 37 39 44 50
Total Time: 1:33:14.98
Average: 18:39.00
7 Emma Willard 216 17 47 48 51 53 58 60
Total Time: 1:37:52.62
Average: 19:34.53
8 Glens Falls High School 228 25 41 45 56 61 62
Total Time: 1:38:30.87
Average: 19:42.18
9 Schnenectady HS 228 40 42 43 49 54 66
Total Time: 1:37:13.31
Average: 19:26.67
10 Gloversville 262 20 46 59 68 69 70
Total Time: 1:46:39.13
Average: 21:19.83
11 St. Francis Prep 272 23 57 63 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:45:07.77
Average: 21:01.56
Varsity Girls-Division C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Krezmien, Sonya Springville 6:02.3 16:36.34 1
2 Atanasova, Elaine Duanesburg 6:02.9 16:37.82 2
3 Russell, Elle Springville 6:09.2 16:55.20 3
4 Fitzmaurice, Tess Greenville 6:13.9 17:08.04 4
5 Onzo, Celina Broadalbin-Perth 6:17.4 17:17.85 5
6 Skeeter, Jen Duanesburg 6:20.2 17:25.52 6
7 VanAvery, Mariah Fonda-Fultonville 6:28.9 17:49.39 7
8 Larsen, Gabrielle Broadalbin-Perth 6:30.8 17:54.46 8
9 Sarullo, Julia Johnstown 6:33.0 18:00.52 9
10 Mundell, Caroline Berne Knox W 6:33.3 18:01.45 10
11 Murphy, Samantha Broadalbin-Perth 6:33.6 18:02.33 11
12 Nadler, Zoee Lake George 6:34.0 18:03.31 12
13 Newman, Aylene Johnstown 6:37.8 18:13.96 13
14 Davies, Lexi Catskill 6:40.5 18:21.16 14
15 Rubino, Danielle Mechanicvill 6:42.1 18:25.64 15
16 Munson, Cheyenne Fort Plain - 6:46.5 18:37.82 16
17 Show, Madison Mekeel 6:46.8 18:38.62
18 Northrop, Eleni Mechanicvill 6:48.5 18:43.35 17
19 Cole, Alice Duanesburg 6:49.4 18:45.77 18
20 Schaeffer, Emily Duanesburg 6:49.6 18:46.39 19
21 Bessette, Lillith Watervliet 6:50.4 18:48.43 20
22 Lawrence, Hannah Duanesburg 6:51.3 18:50.86 21
23 Urbanski, Jenna Stillwater 6:52.1 18:53.19
24 Dunham, Katie Fonda-Fultonville 6:52.9 18:55.28 22
25 Smith, Sydney Greenville 6:53.4 18:56.76 23
26 Rourke, Ariel Berne Knox W 6:53.7 18:57.59 24
27 LaPratt, Hailie Fonda-Fultonville 6:54.1 18:58.62 25
28 Hotaling, Katie Watervliet 6:54.6 19:00.04 26
29 Veitch, Lexi Fort Plain - 6:55.8 19:03.25 27
30 Fruehauf, Samantha Springville 6:56.5 19:05.13 28
31 Preston, Julia Johnstown 6:57.4 19:07.81 29
32 Smith, Rachel Catskill 6:57.9 19:09.06 30
33 Hungerford, Cayla Berlin Central 6:58.0 19:09.42 31
34 Stockwell, Michela Fort Plain - 6:58.5 19:10.78 32
35 West, Katie Saratoga Catholic 7:00.4 19:16.04 33
36 Baker, Summertyme North Warren 7:02.3 19:21.31 34
37 Zembsch, Natalie Galway 7:02.8 19:22.48 35
38 Simmons, Samantha Mechanicvill 7:04.9 19:28.35 36
39 Barker, Emily Mayfield 7:05.8 19:30.90
40 Kosier, Abigail Schoharie 7:06.5 19:32.65
41 Mahar, Kristen Saratoga Catholic 7:06.9 19:33.77 37
42 Rohne, Madelyn Saratoga Catholic 7:07.4 19:35.15 38
43 Tambolleo, Morgan Watervliet 7:08.5 19:38.33 39
44 Anderson, Ava North Warren 7:09.0 19:39.70 40
45 Snyder, Patricia Mechanicvill 7:10.2 19:42.89 41
46 Lukert, Morgan Springville 7:10.7 19:44.27 42
47 DeNeuville, Jordyn Broadalbin-Perth 7:11.2 19:45.69 43
48 VanValkenburgh, Casey Johnstown 7:11.4 19:46.37 44
49 Tessitore, Ana Schoharie 7:12.0 19:47.99
50 Oneil, Ashlyn Galway 7:16.0 19:58.93 45
51 Cook, Avery Fonda-Fultonville 7:16.9 20:01.45 46
52 Heege, Kira Ravena Coeymans 7:17.2 20:02.26 47
53 Asif, Iram Catskill 7:17.5 20:02.88 48
54 Bush, Madasyn North Warren 7:17.6 20:03.35 49
55 Hajos, Theresa Saratoga Catholic 7:17.8 20:03.97 50
56 Pfeifer, Gabrielle Springville 7:18.6 20:06.12 51
57 Silverbush, Livia Ravena Coeymans 7:19.4 20:08.21 52
58 Martin, Gabrielle Broadalbin-Perth 7:21.4 20:13.65 53
59 Marz, Astrid Duanesburg 7:22.7 20:17.22 54
60 Showers, Katie Fonda-Fultonville 7:23.0 20:18.20 55
61 Kenny, Laura Saratoga Catholic 7:23.3 20:18.97 56
62 Dewar, Alyssa North Warren 7:23.6 20:19.83 57
63 Mardas, Lydia Greenville 7:24.0 20:20.94 58
64 Bartlett, Gillian Ravena Coeymans 7:24.5 20:22.31 59
65 Munger, Jenna Mechanicvill 7:25.2 20:24.14 60
66 Walker, Kiera Granville 7:25.4 20:24.63
67 Decker, Gabriella Galway 7:25.9 20:25.99 61
68 French, Gigi Berlin Central 7:26.9 20:28.89 62
69 Hanley, Kristen Berne Knox W 7:27.3 20:29.91 63
70 Zembsch, Siela Galway 7:28.1 20:32.27 64
71 VanValen, Bridget Duanesburg 7:29.5 20:35.88 65
72 Bisaillon, Emma Stillwater 7:30.0 20:37.37
73 Douglas, Amber Fort Plain - 7:32.4 20:43.89 66
74 Gileski, Lindsey Galway 7:33.8 20:47.87 67
75 Whalen, Meaghan Galway 7:35.1 20:51.48 68
76 Wojtkowiak, Grace Springville 7:35.3 20:52.10 69
77 Wilkinson, Julianne Cohoes High School 7:38.0 20:59.30 70
78 Wilson, Lauryn Johnstown 7:39.0 21:02.18 71
79 Armstrong, Tess Lake George 7:39.1 21:02.50 72
80 Johnson, Sabrina Saratoga Catholic 7:39.2 21:02.79 73
81 Smith, Jenaya Cohoes High School 7:42.3 21:11.16 74
82 Mardas, Lenore Greenville 7:44.1 21:16.14 75
83 Ritter, Madison Galway 7:45.8 21:20.74 76
84 Nikollaj, Juleh Mayfield 7:46.3 21:22.30
85 Stevens, Manon North Warren 7:47.4 21:25.18 77
86 Domes, Miya Springville 7:49.9 21:32.12 78
87 Fiore, Lyndsey Johnstown 7:50.2 21:32.99 79
88 Shirley, Alyson Fonda-Fultonville 7:54.5 21:44.66 80
89 Sheldon, Molly Watervliet 7:55.8 21:48.21 81
90 Curtin, Brooke Cohoes High School 7:56.4 21:50.06 82
91 deLaurentis, Melanie Berlin Central 7:57.2 21:52.19 83
92 Marst, Emily Fort Plain - 7:58.6 21:56.17 84
93 Leibowitz, Madison Catskill 7:59.9 21:59.73 85
94 Jewett, Elizabeth Cohoes High School 8:00.4 22:01.01 86
95 Vojnik, Paulina Catskill 8:00.8 22:02.05 87
96 Doolin, LeeAnna Berne Knox W 8:02.7 22:07.41 88
97 Dekalb, Jen Granville 8:05.9 22:16.14
98 Sperry, Courtney Greenville 8:06.4 22:17.47 89
99 Mengel, Samantha Berne Knox W 8:08.1 22:22.19 90
100 Jones, Jaleina Ravena Coeymans 8:08.8 22:24.03 91
101 Tracey, Khalifah Greenville 8:09.5 22:25.92 92
102 Popov, Domnika Berlin Central 8:09.9 22:27.00 93
103 Davies, Megan Catskill 8:15.5 22:42.54 94
104 Nolan, Carley Broadalbin-Perth 8:16.1 22:44.17 95
105 Akowicz, Katelyn Mayfield 8:18.3 22:50.27
106 Chaykowski-Jewett, Haley Berlin Central 8:19.4 22:53.13 96
107 Harris, Grace Lake George 8:22.0 23:00.38 97
108 Adams, Carolyn Fort Plain - 8:27.7 23:16.04 98
109 Martindale, Kirsten Lake George 8:29.3 23:20.47 99
110 Demitraszek, Kaylie Ravena Coeymans 8:41.9 23:55.01 100
111 Chan, Emily Mechanicvill 8:43.4 23:59.31 101
112 Webb, Julie Ravena Coeymans 8:47.7 24:11.04 102
113 Mulcahy, Shannon Lake George 8:49.1 24:14.80 103
114 Sawyer, Madison Watervliet 8:49.7 24:16.45 104
115 Jackson, Gwen Watervliet 8:56.7 24:35.74 105
116 Alexander, Julianna Cohoes High School 8:57.2 24:37.25 106
117 French, Sarah Berlin Central 8:57.8 24:38.96 107
118 Gates, Jasmine Granville 9:20.4 25:40.93
119 Hebert, Sam Berlin Central 9:21.3 25:43.50 108
120 French, Brooke North Warren 9:35.9 26:23.71 109
121 Kuri, Eden Lake George 9:39.9 26:34.50 110
122 Gilligan, Savannah Granville 9:48.6 26:58.54
123 Kendrick, Delaney Cohoes High School 10:23.7 28:35.20 111
124 Minick-Seldon, Jasmine Stillwater 10:52.6 29:54.56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Duanesburg 66 2 6 18 19 21 54 65
Total Time: 1:30:26.36
Average: 18:05.28
2 Broadalbin-Perth 120 5 8 11 43 53 95
Total Time: 1:33:13.98
Average: 18:38.80
3 Springville 125 1 3 28 42 51 69 78
Total Time: 1:32:27.06
Average: 18:29.42
4 Fonda-Fultonville 155 7 22 25 46 55 80
Total Time: 1:36:02.94
Average: 19:12.59
5 Johnstown 166 9 13 29 44 71 79
Total Time: 1:36:10.84
Average: 19:14.17
6 Mechanicville High School 169 15 17 36 41 60 101
Total Time: 1:36:44.37
Average: 19:20.88
7 Saratoga Catholic 214 33 37 38 50 56 73
Total Time: 1:38:47.90
Average: 19:45.58
8 Fort Plain - Canajoharie 225 16 27 32 66 84 98
Total Time: 1:39:31.91
Average: 19:54.39
9 Greenville 249 4 23 58 75 89 92
Total Time: 1:39:59.35
Average: 19:59.87
10 North Warren 257 34 40 49 57 77 109
Total Time: 1:40:49.37
Average: 20:09.88
11 Catskill 264 14 30 48 85 87 94
Total Time: 1:41:34.88
Average: 20:18.98
12 Watervliet 270 20 26 39 81 104 105
Total Time: 1:43:31.46
Average: 20:42.30
13 Galway 272 35 45 61 64 67 68 76
Total Time: 1:41:07.54
Average: 20:13.51
14 Berne Knox Westerlo Centr 275 10 24 63 88 90
Total Time: 1:41:58.55
Average: 20:23.71
15 Ravena Coeymans Selkirk 349 47 52 59 91 100 102
Total Time: 1:46:51.82
Average: 21:22.37
16 Berlin Central 365 31 62 83 93 96 107 108
Total Time: 1:46:50.63
Average: 21:22.13
17 Lake George 383 12 72 97 99 103 110
Total Time: 1:49:41.46
Average: 21:56.30
18 Cohoes High School 418 70 74 82 86 106 111
Total Time: 1:50:38.78
Average: 22:07.76
J.V. Girls-Team
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Frick, Lydia Colonie 6:22.5 17:31.79 1
2 DiBernardo, Alexis Colonie 6:25.3 17:39.42 2
3 Ruffino, Catherine North Rockland 6:25.8 17:40.75 3
4 Mirabile, Gianna Colonie 6:26.8 17:43.47 4
5 Saxe, Noelle Colonie 6:28.8 17:49.09 5
6 Marchitelli, Gianna North Rockland 6:29.1 17:49.90 6
7 Hernandez, Jessica North Rockland 6:32.1 17:58.13 7
8 Balapal, Neha North Rockland 6:33.3 18:01.49 8
9 Curry, Lauren North Rockland 6:42.4 18:26.58 9
10 Geraghty, Bridget Colonie 6:43.9 18:30.51 10
11 Zepherin, Keda Bayshore 6:44.2 18:31.40 11
12 Clarke, Madison Colonie 6:46.1 18:36.70 12
13 Wilton, Grace Bethlehem HS 6:51.0 18:50.18 13
14 Mabeus, Isabella Shaker High 6:51.1 18:50.54 14
15 Borgardus, Molly Bethlehem HS 6:51.8 18:52.41 15
16 Flotteron, Morgan Bayshore 6:56.3 19:04.61 16
17 Wissing, Kiera Bethlehem HS 6:57.7 19:08.63 17
18 Artini, Kelly Shaker High 6:59.5 19:13.53 18
19 Cooper, Jules Bethlehem HS 7:01.3 19:18.40 19
20 Allen, Riley Shaker High 7:03.0 19:23.21 20
21 Felician, Cheyenne Bayshore 7:05.4 19:29.84 21
22 Wang, Catherine Colonie 7:06.5 19:32.90 22
23 Fahey, Chloe Shaker High 7:08.3 19:37.84 23
24 Yannes, Karin Shaker High 7:08.5 19:38.27 24
25 Clarke, M Bethlehem HS 7:17.1 20:02.04 25
26 Caligiuri, Erin Bayshore 7:20.4 20:11.10 26
27 Preston, Natalie Bayshore 7:20.6 20:11.65 27
28 Griesmer, Jillian Shaker High 7:23.2 20:18.64 28
29 Kelly, Maeve Bethlehem HS 7:23.5 20:19.56 29
30 Rappazzo, Sarah Bethlehem HS 7:23.9 20:20.71 30
31 Alpern, Samahria Shaker High 7:31.4 20:41.26 31
32 Hsu, Amber Emma Willard 7:35.6 20:52.70 32
33 Nie, Ann Emma Willard 7:36.8 20:55.96 33
34 Feldman, Alexandra White Plains 7:41.3 21:08.41 34
35 Wiley, Lauren Albany High School 7:41.6 21:09.33
36 Whelan, Katerina Washingtonville 7:42.4 21:11.48 35
37 Frisbee, Michaela Washingtonville 7:45.8 21:20.75 36
38 Yin, Caroline Emma Willard 7:47.0 21:24.02 37
39 Murphey, Grace Queensbury H 7:47.4 21:25.11
40 Balkissoon, Narisa Schenectady HS 7:48.0 21:26.86
41 Mari, Elizabeth St. Francis Prep 7:49.3 21:30.58 38
42 Dunbar, Sarah Queensbury H 7:50.4 21:33.55
43 Kent, Isabela White Plains 7:50.5 21:33.82 39
44 Dominguez, Cynthya Bayshore 7:53.9 21:43.09 40
45 Ayala, Ashley Bayshore 7:55.9 21:48.63 41
46 Leone, Abigail White Plains 7:57.0 21:51.77 42
47 Quirindongo, Biance White Plains 8:00.2 22:00.41 43
48 Nguyen, Cate Emma Willard 8:04.6 22:12.52 44
49 Rainwater, Emily Queensbury H 8:07.4 22:20.18
50 Manzella, Anna Queensbury H 8:07.7 22:21.13
51 Garguilo, Emma Washingtonville 8:08.1 22:22.23 45
52 Rocke, Katherine Washingtonville 8:11.4 22:31.17 46
53 Kennedy, Kelly Washingtonville 8:13.2 22:36.25 47
54 YU, Helena Emma Willard 8:15.8 22:43.37 48
55 Mendoza, Carmellamae St. Francis Prep 8:18.7 22:51.29 49
56 Ramirez, Raquel St. Francis Prep 8:20.9 22:57.33 50
57 Raymond, Daniela Washingtonville 8:21.4 22:58.76 51
58 O'Neil, Macy Albany High School 8:21.9 23:00.02
59 LI, Felicity Emma Willard 8:23.8 23:05.25 52
60 MA, Emily Emma Willard 8:24.0 23:05.89 53
61 Williams, Ebony Bayshore 8:24.4 23:07.11
62 Baez, Melissa White Plains 8:25.8 23:10.84 54
63 Celantaro, Nicole St. Francis Prep 8:26.3 23:12.32 55
64 Gaffney, Sophia Albany High School 8:33.3 23:31.42
65 Kassienauth, Alysandra St. Francis Prep 8:42.9 23:57.89 56
66 Kenney, Alison White Plains 8:45.8 24:05.84 57
67 Capito, Julie Broadalbin-Perth 8:48.3 24:12.84
68 Chati, Nickki St. Francis Prep 8:59.3 24:43.05 58
69 Ruiz, Charliz St. Francis Prep 9:06.4 25:02.60 59
70 Ramcharran, Aliya Schenectady HS 9:09.0 25:09.76
71 DiVirgilio, Karly Mechanicvill 9:15.2 25:26.71
72 Brooks, Jessie Broadalbin-Perth 9:15.9 25:28.50
73 Law, Kassandra Albany High School 9:55.6 27:17.88
74 Becker, Allyson Broadalbin-Perth 10:00.9 27:32.48
75 Williams, Faith Schenectady HS 11:56.3 32:49.79
76 Bhagwandin, Nicole Schenectady HS 11:56.8 32:51.18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie 22 1 2 4 5 10 12 22
Total Time: 1:29:14.28
Average: 17:50.86
2 North Rockland 33 3 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:29:56.85
Average: 17:59.37
3 Bethlehem HS 89 13 15 17 19 25 29 30
Total Time: 1:36:11.66
Average: 19:14.34
4 Shaker High 99 14 18 20 23 24 28 31
Total Time: 1:36:43.39
Average: 19:20.68
5 Bayshore 101 11 16 21 26 27 40 41
Total Time: 1:37:28.60
Average: 19:29.72
6 Emma Willard 194 32 33 37 44 48 52 53
Total Time: 1:48:08.57
Average: 21:37.72
7 Washingtonville 209 35 36 45 46 47 51
Total Time: 1:50:01.88
Average: 22:00.38
8 White Plains 212 34 39 42 43 54 57
Total Time: 1:49:45.25
Average: 21:57.05
9 St. Francis Prep 248 38 49 50 55 56 58 59
Total Time: 1:54:29.41
Average: 22:53.89
J.V. Girls-Unlimited
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Italiano, Brielle North Rockland 6:58.6 19:11.04 1
2 Chapman, Kierra Colonie 7:01.1 19:17.96 2
3 Wren, Noelle North Rockland 7:05.5 19:29.94 3
4 Ebel, Samantha Colonie 7:07.2 19:34.62 4
5 Coton, Elise Bethlehem HS 7:07.3 19:35.06 5
6 Baez, Rabecca North Rockland 7:07.6 19:35.85 6
7 Osipitan, Tola Colonie 7:09.9 19:42.04 7
8 Dilcher, Heather Colonie 7:10.1 19:42.77 8
9 Keefe, Grace Bethlehem HS 7:10.3 19:43.21 9
10 Gibbons, Natalia Bethlehem HS 7:10.6 19:43.95 10
11 Podlaski, Lindsey Colonie 7:11.9 19:47.52 11
12 Fields, Brianna Colonie 7:12.4 19:48.92 12
13 Alcantara, Caroline North Rockland 7:12.9 19:50.47 13
14 Gordon, Amanda Shaker High 7:17.1 20:01.89 14
15 Canastra, Melissa Colonie 7:19.1 20:07.46 15
16 Beesley, Jamilla Bethlehem HS 7:22.2 20:15.85 16
17 Johnson, Savannah Shaker High 7:24.3 20:21.70 17
18 Andrade, Giselle Bayshore 7:28.7 20:33.73
19 Carlberg, M Bethlehem HS 7:30.9 20:39.83 18
20 Peterson, Nicole Shaker High 7:33.7 20:47.54 19
21 Kabalian, Elizabeth Shaker High 7:39.6 21:03.78 20
22 Liu, Tiffany Shaker High 7:40.0 21:04.89 21
23 Gayton, Maritza Middletown 7:40.3 21:05.65
24 Malatesta, Angelina Shaker High 7:40.4 21:06.09 22
25 Felton, Eleanor Duanesburg 7:41.7 21:09.70
26 Ramirez, Kiara Colonie 7:43.7 21:15.04
27 Romano, Katie Johnstown 7:44.9 21:18.45
28 Nimako, Danielle Colonie 7:46.2 21:21.82
29 Borkowski, Faith Colonie 7:46.6 21:23.04
30 Tutunijian, Tanya Shaker High 7:46.9 21:23.87 23
31 Grant, Emily Bethlehem HS 7:47.7 21:26.04 24
32 Brennan, Stephanie North Rockland 7:49.8 21:31.94 25
33 Eisenbarun, Maddie Bethlehem HS 7:50.3 21:33.26 26
34 Freedman, Ani Bethlehem HS 7:52.3 21:38.83
35 Lydon, Caroline Bethlehem HS 7:52.5 21:39.35
36 Amato, Bella Bethlehem HS 7:52.9 21:40.39
37 Ogrady, Laura Bethlehem HS 7:53.5 21:42.13
38 Wolfgram, Cierra Duanesburg 7:57.6 21:53.16
39 Sangare, Okira Middletown 7:58.8 21:56.56
40 Murillo-Nunez, Paula Colonie 8:01.1 22:03.02
41 Ruud, Bella Bethlehem HS 8:01.3 22:03.49
42 Bankier, Maia White Plains 8:02.9 22:07.89
43 Avery, Hanna Duanesburg 8:03.6 22:09.70
44 Champagne, Lily Colonie 8:04.2 22:11.31
45 Perry, Anna Bethlehem HS 8:04.8 22:13.01
46 Kester, Manya Shaker High 8:09.3 22:25.59
47 Makoyi, Pontiana Shaker High 8:10.2 22:27.99
48 Fuchs, Nikki Shaker High 8:10.9 22:29.89
49 Kalpaxis, Vicky Shaker High 8:12.2 22:33.48
50 Carlson, April Galway 8:14.9 22:40.90
51 Geesler, Isabella Bethlehem HS 8:18.6 22:50.99
52 Fairfax, Sarah Bethlehem HS 8:19.7 22:54.09
53 Luna-Gastelum, Alejandra Bethlehem HS 8:20.2 22:55.32
54 Zhu, Leechen Bethlehem HS 8:22.0 23:00.36
55 Inzar, Torre North Rockland 8:26.9 23:13.73 27
56 Castillo, Kiara White Plains 8:34.0 23:33.29
57 Hardiman, Claire Bethlehem HS 8:34.7 23:35.26
58 Marshall, Sasha White Plains 8:35.5 23:37.58
59 Craig, Anna Shaker High 8:37.8 23:43.77
60 Cignarella, Kristen White Plains 8:39.5 23:48.52
61 Zhang, Stephanie Emma Willard 8:41.7 23:54.47
62 Yip, Erin Emma Willard 8:42.1 23:55.57
63 Brunco, Natalie Shaker High 8:42.5 23:56.68
64 Bawla, Asma Shaker High 8:43.1 23:58.41
65 Conway, Anna Bethlehem HS 8:44.3 24:01.79
66 Pfaffenbach, Lauren Colonie 8:44.5 24:02.21
67 Paratore, Lea Colonie 8:44.6 24:02.63
68 Molinski, Kate Bethlehem HS 8:46.3 24:07.09
69 Coleman, Liz Bethlehem HS 8:48.0 24:11.95
70 Crawford, Mary Bethlehem HS 9:00.8 24:47.00
71 Salas, Meya Emma Willard 9:02.2 24:50.89
72 Demurs, Lauren Bethlehem HS 9:20.6 25:41.53
73 Hattat, Raelyn Fonda-Fultonville 9:45.2 26:49.14
74 Green, Emily Bethlehem HS 9:48.3 26:57.79
75 Tran, Jennifer Bayshore 10:28.9 28:49.45
76 Quiernan, Zomy Duanesburg 10:29.3 28:50.42
77 Benkleman, Emily West Seneca West 11:21.4 31:13.68
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie 32 2 4 7 8 11 12 15
Total Time: 1:38:04.91
Average: 19:36.99
2 North Rockland 48 1 3 6 13 25 27
Total Time: 1:39:39.24
Average: 19:55.85
3 Bethlehem HS 58 5 9 10 16 18 24 26
Total Time: 1:39:57.90
Average: 19:59.58
4 Shaker High 91 14 17 19 20 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:43:19.80
Average: 20:39.96
Frosh Girls
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Singh, Roshni Bayshore 5:48.5 9:52.38
2 Smith, Jamie Washingtonville 5:50.4 9:55.65 1
3 Hanubal, Maanasa Washingtonville 5:51.6 9:57.59 2
4 Sherman, Kate Mohonasen Hi 5:55.8 10:04.79 3
5 Cogan, Julia Colonie 5:57.1 10:06.96 4
6 Korniss, Virag Shaker High 6:00.6 10:13.02 5
7 Barker, Julia Shaker High 6:02.7 10:16.46 6
8 Wang, Julia Colonie 6:04.0 10:18.69 7
9 Grossman, Katie Bethlehem HS 6:06.9 10:23.65 8
10 Stealey, Madison Colonie 6:07.5 10:24.70 9
11 Papa, Grace Shaker High 6:10.7 10:30.09 10
12 Cameron, Kate Bayshore 6:10.8 10:30.35
13 Holl, Kinsley Queensbury H 6:11.2 10:30.89 11
14 Gough, Meghan Bethlehem HS 6:11.5 10:31.44 12
15 Evans, Amelia Bethlehem HS 6:11.9 10:32.20 13
16 Gomez, Patricia Shaker High 6:15.9 10:38.97 14
17 Falbo, Sofia Colonie 6:18.4 10:43.27 15
18 Guthrie, Anne Shaker High 6:18.8 10:43.94 16
19 Farnan, Abigail Columbia 6:20.3 10:46.37 17
20 Bailey, Christa Mohonasen Hi 6:20.4 10:46.61 18
21 Hudy, Olivia Shaker High 6:20.5 10:46.82 19
22 Matthews, Kiley Columbia 6:20.9 10:47.42 20
23 Drinkak, Adrianna Academy of t 6:22.3 10:49.85
24 Bower, Morgan Bethlehem HS 6:24.6 10:53.77 21
25 Coton, Emma Bethlehem HS 6:25.1 10:54.52 22
26 Paszkowski, Ashley Colonie 6:25.4 10:55.18 23
27 Fowler, Malia Bayshore 6:26.0 10:56.11
28 Connington, Taylor Washingtonville 6:26.3 10:56.61 24
29 Maney, Kelly Bethlehem HS 6:26.5 10:57.05 25
30 Mariani, Madison West Seneca West 6:26.9 10:57.69 26
31 Podlaski, Lindsey Colonie 6:27.2 10:58.14 27
32 Gepfert, Emma Colonie 6:27.4 10:58.45 28
33 York, Emma Colonie 6:30.0 11:02.89
34 Fraley, Hanna Shaker High 6:30.4 11:03.54 29
35 Frisbee, Samantha Washingtonville 6:32.4 11:06.96 30
36 Tedisco, Emma Mohonasen Hi 6:32.8 11:07.62 31
37 Scarano, Hannah Columbia 6:33.4 11:08.79 32
38 Reino, Lilliana West Seneca West 6:33.9 11:09.55 33
39 MacDermid, Morgan Lake George 6:35.6 11:12.44
40 Premo, Julie Columbia 6:35.7 11:12.67 34
41 Dickinson, Jaime Springville 6:36.8 11:14.56
42 Kelleher, Alyssa West Seneca West 6:37.1 11:14.92 35
43 Seely, Emily Columbia 6:38.0 11:16.58 36
44 Murray, Shea Queensbury H 6:38.9 11:18.14 37
45 Valente, Sadie Shaker High 6:39.1 11:18.46
46 Wisniewski, Alyssa West Seneca West 6:40.0 11:19.97 38
47 Baris, Caitlyn Washingtonville 6:40.9 11:21.51 39
48 Mccuthchin, Jenna Shaker High 6:45.1 11:28.67
49 Masse, Sarah Colonie 6:45.6 11:29.41
50 Roddy, Taylor Bethlehem HS 6:47.4 11:32.48 40
51 Manning, Elzabeth Columbia 6:48.0 11:33.57 41
52 Knapp, Madelyne Columbia 6:48.8 11:34.81 42
53 Dougherty, Erin Columbia 6:49.3 11:35.76
54 Rosen, Kyla Mohonasen Hi 6:49.8 11:36.54 43
55 Wasula, Ava Shaker High 6:50.4 11:37.60
56 Mahar, Abigail Columbia 6:50.7 11:38.09
57 Sullenburg, Mary Kate Shaker High 6:50.9 11:38.51
58 Leonardi, Jenna Schoharie 6:51.1 11:38.88
59 Riggi, Hailee Mohonasen Hi 6:52.9 11:41.94 44
60 Metcalfe, Katie Queensbury H 6:53.3 11:42.47 45
61 Toelstra, Anneke Queensbury H 6:53.5 11:42.81 46
62 Travis, Mackenzie Colonie 6:53.8 11:43.46
63 Edwards, Mathis Bethlehem HS 6:54.9 11:45.26
64 Weaver, Julia Shaker High 6:56.0 11:47.19
65 Garguilo, Madison Washingtonville 6:56.2 11:47.47 47
66 Cater, Hannah Schoharie 6:56.9 11:48.65
67 Andrasy, Madison Schenectady HS 6:57.3 11:49.29
68 McCormick, Amanda Queensbury H 6:58.4 11:51.14 48
69 Severson, Braelyn Columbia 6:59.5 11:53.03
70 Wysocki, Megan Queensbury H 7:01.2 11:55.99 49
71 Campbell, Madison Washingtonville 7:02.7 11:58.45 50
72 Humphrey, Lindsey Colonie 7:04.5 12:01.50
73 Degener, Tessa Mohonasen Hi 7:07.2 12:06.16 51
74 Conlin, Kathryn Washingtonville 7:08.6 12:08.63
75 Kilgallon, Pavlina Queensbury H 7:20.8 12:29.21 52
76 Piotrowski, Christina West Seneca West 7:27.3 12:40.35 53
77 Winters, Alyssa Queensbury H 7:29.9 12:44.70
78 Valentin, Thaisnely Schenectady HS 7:31.4 12:47.37
79 Colangelo, Vanessa Galway 7:32.1 12:48.50
80 Ochart, Yvonne Schenectady HS 7:32.6 12:49.30
81 Moszulski, Michelle Bethlehem HS 7:37.0 12:56.76
82 Quinn, McKenzie Columbia 7:37.9 12:58.29
83 Hart, Maddie Mohonasen Hi 7:39.7 13:01.45 54
84 Audette, Veronica Mohonasen Hi 7:40.2 13:02.27
85 Mahoney, Cathleen Shaker High 7:52.1 13:22.50
86 Ridgeway, Sophie Bethlehem HS 7:54.0 13:25.72
87 Campopiano, Ella Queensbury H 8:04.5 13:43.50
88 Raymond, Abigail Columbia 8:08.8 13:50.94
89 Robinson, Hannan Fort Plain - 8:37.3 14:39.39
90 Lopez, Sophia Bethlehem HS 8:54.3 15:08.24
91 Samual, Aja Schenectady HS 9:10.8 15:36.21
92 Ells, Colleen Academy of t 9:16.6 15:46.21
93 Tripp, Abbie Academy of t 9:48.3 16:40.01
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shaker High 51 5 6 10 14 16 19 29
Total Time: 52:22.48
Average: 10:28.50
2 Colonie 58 4 7 9 15 23 27 28
Total Time: 52:28.80
Average: 10:29.76
3 Bethlehem HS 76 8 12 13 21 22 25 40
Total Time: 53:15.58
Average: 10:39.12
4 Washingtonville 96 1 2 24 30 39 47 50
Total Time: 53:18.32
Average: 10:39.67
5 Columbia 139 17 20 32 34 36 41 42
Total Time: 55:11.83
Average: 11:02.37
6 Mohonasen High School 139 3 18 31 43 44 51 54
Total Time: 55:17.50
Average: 11:03.50
7 West Seneca West 185 26 33 35 38 53
Total Time: 57:22.48
Average: 11:28.50
8 Queensbury High School 187 11 37 45 46 48 49 52
Total Time: 57:05.45
Average: 11:25.09
Modified Girls
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 McNamera, Shea Ballston Spa 6:04.9 10:20.19 1
2 Laguerre, Makayla North Warren 6:15.0 10:37.42
3 Fitzgerald, Sara Mechanicvill 6:22.2 10:49.71 2
4 Locci, Gianna Stillwater 6:29.8 11:02.52
5 Liebler, Rian Broadalbin-Perth 6:40.4 11:20.65 3
6 Puzulis, Michelle Berne Knox W 6:41.7 11:22.83 4
7 Cronin, Kate Saratoga Catholic 6:42.8 11:24.76
8 Tourangeau, Julianna Ravena Coeymans 6:44.5 11:27.61
9 Wank, Jess Greenville 6:45.3 11:28.93 5
10 Davignon, Emma Cobleskill-Richm 6:46.1 11:30.36 6
11 Evans, Makena Ballston Spa 6:51.1 11:38.86 7
12 Milman, Meradith Ballston Spa 6:51.6 11:39.58 8
13 Drouin, Morgan Galway 6:53.9 11:43.50
14 Weiss, Maxine Ravena Coeymans 6:55.5 11:46.20
15 Bornt, Marissa Mechanicvill 6:56.2 11:47.40 9
16 Freightenburgh, Zoe Ballston Spa 6:56.5 11:47.98 10
17 Kim, Hannah Shaker 6:57.7 11:50.00 11
18 Lounsbury, Zoey Berne Knox W 6:58.9 11:52.07 12
19 Archambeault, Jessica Duanesburg 6:59.8 11:53.54
20 McHargue, Ariana Cobleskill-Richm 7:00.6 11:54.94 13
21 Wagner, Joshalynn Broadalbin-Perth 7:03.2 11:59.39 14
22 Phelps, Emma North Warren 7:03.9 12:00.56
23 Biles, Madeleine Lake George 7:04.9 12:02.22 15
24 Hammond, Alexis Granville 7:05.4 12:03.14
25 Greco, Karina Ballston Spa 7:06.0 12:04.20 16
26 Bae, Caroline Shaker 7:06.8 12:05.49 17
27 Chinsammy, Amy Schenectady HS 7:07.0 12:05.87
28 Mahne, Kaila Greenville 7:10.6 12:11.87 18
29 Larsen, Sarah Broadalbin-Perth 7:10.7 12:12.16 19
30 O'Donnel, Abigael Duanesburg 7:11.3 12:13.10
31 Beckwith, Hailey Berlin Central 7:12.5 12:15.25
32 Holland, Olivia Cobleskill-Richm 7:12.7 12:15.54 20
33 Sawyer, Natalia Mohonasen Hi 7:12.9 12:15.83 21
34 Mitchell, Alana Duanesburg 7:13.1 12:16.13
35 Snell, Kimberlee Fonda-Fultonville 7:13.7 12:17.22
36 Bawla, Sara Shaker 7:15.1 12:19.63 22
37 Huba, Kayla Albany High School 7:18.8 12:25.83
38 Moore, Brooke Duanesburg 7:20.1 12:28.08
39 Stanton, Leila Cobleskill-Richm 7:21.3 12:30.13 23
40 Negron, Krystal Broadalbin-Perth 7:21.5 12:30.54 24
41 Jennings, Aubrey Broadalbin-Perth 7:21.9 12:31.19 25
42 Duncan, Emily Greenville 7:23.5 12:33.83 26
43 Kappel, Melody Greenville 7:26.9 12:39.74 27
44 Fennel, Lauren Ravena Coeymans 7:30.2 12:45.22
45 Karker, Emma Fort Plain - 7:33.2 12:50.43
46 Claeys, Rosalea Mechanicvill 7:35.6 12:54.48 28
47 LaBar, Maria Mechanicvill 7:36.2 12:55.47 29
48 Motozawa-Giordino, Faye Gloversville 7:36.5 12:55.96
49 Wisler, Hailey Berne Knox W 7:36.9 12:56.68 30
50 Byrne, Rylee Berne Knox W 7:37.2 12:57.11 31
51 Feltman, Madeline Greenville 7:37.4 12:57.56 32
52 Cartier, Piper Mohonasen Hi 7:42.3 13:05.81 33
53 Ehmann, Alexandrea Lake George 7:43.2 13:07.43 34
54 Freeman, Kaylee Fonda-Fultonville 7:45.1 13:10.59
55 Bravo, Viviana North Warren 7:46.4 13:12.76
56 Van Ness, Miranda Colonie 7:46.6 13:13.17 35
57 Thomas, Madysen Ballston Spa 7:47.2 13:14.10 36
58 Hinkell, Leah Shaker 7:47.6 13:14.81 37
59 Walker, Kayla Mechanicvill 7:49.6 13:18.18 38
60 Coughlin, Sinead Academy of t 7:52.4 13:22.93
61 Hyatt, Rachel Schoharie 7:54.7 13:26.94
62 Hills, Brady Berlin Central 7:56.2 13:29.53
63 Carrera, Scarlet Albany High School 7:58.2 13:32.93
64 Cataldo, Kara Ballston Spa 7:58.7 13:33.71 39
65 Santoro, Trinity Schoharie 7:59.0 13:34.18
66 Christie, Maya Ballston Spa 7:59.2 13:34.54
67 Chank, Emma Schenectady HS 8:01.1 13:37.72
68 Johnson, Hannah Fort Plain - 8:02.6 13:40.37
69 Hanifin, Olivia Gloversville 8:03.2 13:41.29
70 Diacetis, Hailey Ravena Coeymans 8:03.8 13:42.47
71 Groncki, Samantha Mohonasen Hi 8:04.3 13:43.23 40
72 Weiler, Megan Colonie 8:05.0 13:44.41 41
73 Cimino, Mackenzie Mohonasen Hi 8:05.5 13:45.25 42
74 Steele, Lauren Mohonasen Hi 8:05.8 13:45.81 43
75 Ford, Mackenzie Watervliet 8:06.2 13:46.47
76 Adair, Kaitlyn Cobleskill-Richm 8:07.5 13:48.66 44
77 Evans, Madison Ballston Spa 8:10.7 13:54.15
78 Burkhouse, Layla Mechanicvill 8:11.0 13:54.56 45
79 Loomis, Katie Ballston Spa 8:11.3 13:55.13
80 Chateauneuf, Nathalie Ballston Spa 8:14.7 14:00.94
81 West, Maddie Ballston Spa 8:15.6 14:02.46
82 Lopez, Xiomara Ballston Spa 8:16.1 14:03.25
83 Hubbell, Ella Albany High School 8:16.9 14:04.58
84 Bing, Ayanna Albany High School 8:17.2 14:05.20
85 Pratt, Tatianna Lake George 8:20.2 14:10.26 46
86 Sardar, Tahira Colonie 8:21.5 14:12.44 47
87 McGinn-Unkauf, Aveleen Lake George 8:28.3 14:24.07 48
88 Unkauf, Maddie Lake George 8:31.0 14:28.56 49
89 Truong, Tiffany Shaker 8:31.7 14:29.87 50
90 Lamendola, Molly Colonie 8:34.6 14:34.72 51
91 Van, Marissa Colonie 8:48.9 14:59.08 52
92 Barnhart, Rose Broadalbin-Perth 8:49.3 14:59.71 53
93 Reilly, Grace Colonie 8:49.6 15:00.21 54
94 Gurwitz, Emma Ballston Spa 8:50.5 15:01.83
95 LaGoy, Callie Ballston Spa 8:50.9 15:02.44
96 Faul, Sophia Ballston Spa 8:53.9 15:07.50
97 Cartier, Dakota Mohonasen Hi 8:54.2 15:08.12 55
98 Dunsmore, Darby Mohonasen Hi 9:00.4 15:18.67 56
99 emple-Dewey, Jadyn Watervliet 9:08.9 15:33.04
100 Norton, Maddie Colonie 9:11.3 15:37.19 57
101 Lee, Tiffany Colonie 9:11.5 15:37.49
102 Wyland, Rachel Colonie 9:15.6 15:44.38
103 Parson, Anisa Watervliet 9:23.4 15:57.72
104 Baran, Julie Cohoes High School 9:24.7 15:59.97
105 Helmstadt, Olivia Schoharie 9:28.6 16:06.50
106 Malneedi, Sneha Shaker 9:28.9 16:07.09 58
107 Paul, Chelsea Cobleskill-Richm 9:40.7 16:27.18 59
108 Mann, Angela Watervliet 9:44.3 16:33.19
109 Allen, Cora Academy of t 10:00.0 16:59.86
110 Ryerson, Morgan Berne Knox W 10:42.9 18:12.90 60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 42 1 7 8 10 16 36 39
Total Time: 57:30.81
Average: 11:30.17
2 Broadalbin-Perth 85 3 14 19 24 25 53
Total Time: 1:00:33.93
Average: 12:06.79
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 106 6 13 20 23 44 59
Total Time: 1:01:59.63
Average: 12:23.93
4 Mechanicville High School 106 2 9 28 29 38 45
Total Time: 1:01:45.24
Average: 12:21.05
5 Greenville 108 5 18 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:01:51.93
Average: 12:22.39
6 Berne Knox Westerlo Centr 137 4 12 30 31 60
Total Time: 1:07:21.59
Average: 13:28.32
7 Shaker 137 11 17 22 37 50 58
Total Time: 1:03:59.80
Average: 12:47.96
8 Mohonasen High School 179 21 33 40 42 43 55 56
Total Time: 1:06:35.93
Average: 13:19.19
9 Lake George 192 15 34 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:08:12.54
Average: 13:38.51
10 Colonie 226 35 41 47 51 52 54 57
Total Time: 1:10:43.82
Average: 14:08.77
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30979 views
History for Grout Cross Country Invitational
Show 5 more
|